Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹77.5 L
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. R.C.C. Nala from basant vihar in basant Bhawan to sanjay Gupta house R.C.C Nala Bed and sanjay Gupta house to Dhanvantari Hosiptal via I.D.B.I Bank in ward 88 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182106_1
131/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,276
₹5.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering 1:4:8(1 cement:4 coarse (zone-iii) 8 graded stone etc all comp. | 1 | cum | 5,740 | ₹5,734.26 |
| 2 | Dewatering of Drain by pumpset etc all comp | - | cum | 228 | - |
| 3 | Desilting/Cleaning of open nala under foul position & liquid mud etc all comp | - | cum | 200 | - |
| 4 | Making bundha by sand filled bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it laying it in nala and removing it after dewatering etc all comp | - | Bags | 42 | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all comp | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 6 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking or materials etc all comp | 1 | Sqm | 67 | ₹66.93 |
| 7 | Dismantaling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials etc all comp | - | cum | 580 | - |
| 8 | Sale of Material to contractor old brick etc all comp | - | cum | 7.2 | - |
| 9 | Sale of material to contractor brick bats etc all comp | 1 | cum | 1,150 | ₹1,148.85 |
| 10 | Earth excavation for drain work in ordinary soil lead 50 mt & lift 1.5 mt incl lab T&P etc all comp | - | Sqm | 170 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2222279.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
SBDnala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .