Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹4.0 L Quoted ₹105.19 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹106.09Rejected-AOC 56 A MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹106.09 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹106.19Rejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹106.19 | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition not satisfied |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L3 | DENA ENGINNERING WORKS L2 | ELECTRON STEELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | ||||||
| 1.01 | Back clamp for 9.0m PSC pole | 4,000 | Nos | 89.99 ₹106.19 | 89.91 ₹106.09 | 89.14 ₹105.19 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,010
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/S/CBE
SE/CEDC/S/CBE
Procurement of Back clamp for 9m PSC pole 4000nos
2026_EB_655167_1
Spec No.83/25-26 Dt 10.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
COIMBATORE
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,010
Yes
17 Apr 2026
11 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
11 Feb 2026
Electrical Items :
Back clamp for 9.0m PSC pole
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_785548.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_785548.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_785548.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].