Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | 1st | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2nd₹3.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.5 L | 2nd | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | 3rd₹3.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.5 L | 3rd | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
22 Nov 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
BDO KH-II
SENHAT, RAJHATI, KHANAKUL II, HOOGHLY
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF MRITUNJAY PATRA TO PWD ROAD UNDER RAJHATI-II G.P BOOTH NO.195
2025_ZPHD_937972_2
67/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
RAJHATI-II GP BOOTH NO-195
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹7,000
25 Aug 2026
4 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:34 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF MRITUNJAY PATRA TO PWD ROAD UNDER RAJHATI-II G.P BOOTH NO.195 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_937972_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF MRITUNJAY PATRA TO PWD ROAD UNDER RAJHATI-II G.P BOOTH NO.195
Contract No: 67/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Abrar Construction (GSTN-19ADKPH6031R1ZZ) BID ID -7384045 346636.00 -0.07 346393.35 Three Lakh Forty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Three
2.00 MAMANI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BPWPA1046J2ZM) BID ID -7384185 346636.00 -0.04 346497.35 Three Lakh Forty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Seven
3.00 Bandana Enterprise (GSTN-19BCPPM0130H1ZN) BID ID -7384305 346636.00 -0.02 346566.67 Three Lakh Forty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Abrar Construction(346393.35)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF MRITUNJAY PATRA TO PWD ROAD UNDER RAJHATI-II G.P BOOTH NO.195 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_937972_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Abrar Construction (BID ID -7384045) 346393.35 L1
2 MAMANI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7384185) 346497.35 L2
3 Bandana Enterprise (BID ID -7384305) 346566.67 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2213022.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].