Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹60,912
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
G.M (Jal), Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Laying of 200mm dai NP-3 Sewar Pipe Line at Harish Chouhan house to Manoj house Gandhi Colony Ward No 22
2026_NNSAH_1179699_1
WW/826/CFC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Ward No 22
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹826
₹60,912
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet).SOR NO-697 | 70.2 | sqm | 38 | ₹2,667.6 |
| 2 | Disposal of wests malba from site upto 5.0 km i/c all complete of work ANALYSIS RATE | 5.62 | cum | 130 | ₹730.6 |
| 3 | (a) Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches. (where machine can not move ) SOR NO.251 | 84.24 | cum | 90 | ₹7,581.6 |
| 4 | CementConcretec with 4cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plantsetc. required for proper completion of the work.As in item279abovebut inproportions of stone Ballast, Coarse sand and cement. | 10.63 | cum | 4,850 | ₹51,555.5 |
| 5 | Cement Concrete with 4cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour,Tools & plantsetc. required for proper completion of the work (a)Same as above item no.279 but with 2cm. gauge stone grit instead of 4 cm. gauge. SOR SI NO.279A | 10.63 | cum | 5,750 | ₹61,122.5 |
| 6 | Supply of ISI marked following sizes of NP-3 200mm dia RCC spigotted and socketed non pressure pipes (dia inmm) as per IS 498 including confirming . | 78 | Rm. | 375 | ₹29,250 |
| 7 | Laying and Jointing ISI marked following sizes of 200mm dia RCC pipe NP-3 or NP-4 pipe socket/ spigot including rubber ring and lowering the same into the trenches true to alignment and gradient upto depth as specified bek w G.L as per is 783. is 12288 | 78 | Rm. | 265.01 | ₹20,670.78 |
| 8 | M-150 class Brick in 1:4 (One cement & four fine sand of 1.25 F.M.) mortar.SOR NO.-305 | 6.48 | cum | 4,520 | ₹29,277.85 |
| 9 | 12MM Thickb 1:4 cement finesand & mortar SI NO. 584 | 28.16 | sqm | 160 | ₹4,505.6 |
| 10 | (a) Local Sand CH-01, ITEN NO.-39 FOR SIDE FILLING | 42.12 | cum | 300 | ₹12,636 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.71 MB
BOQ_2218378.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].