Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹8.8 Cr Quoted ₹7,941.25 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
| 2 | L2₹8,627.71Rejected-Finance | ₹8,627.71 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Admitted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 1849 JUGRAJPUR SACHENDI KANPUR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208023 UDYAM UP 43 0012110 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208023 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical H NO 657 VPO KHERI MEHAM TEHSIL MEHAM DISTT ROHTAK 124112 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124112 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹8.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
DEVELOPMENT OF EWS COLONY AT PANWASA FOR ALLOTMENT TO DISPLACED PEOPLE
2025_UAD_450013_2
18 /Simhast Cell/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
548 days
Panwasa Ujjain
YES PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,000
₹4.3 L
Yes
SUPRIDENTENT ENGINEER OFFICE UJJAIN NAGAR NIGAM
12 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
15 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix including all labour charges etc complete | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix using 2nd class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and including all labour charges etc complete | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Plastering in C.M 1:5-12 mm thick with including cost and conveyance of all materials and in | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | b) CI bend 22.5° (250mm dia) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates | |||||
| 3Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve | |||||
| 4 | Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including ea | - | Nos | 0.8 | - |
| 5Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
Etimate.pdf
Other Document • 21.24 MB
drawing.pdf
Other Document • 4.82 MB
NIT.pdf
Other Document • 0.18 MB
BOQ_538283.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].