Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.2 LAccepted-AOC 24 1 2ND MAIN ROAD JAI NAGAR ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 106 | ₹19.2 L Quoted ₹17.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.5 LRejected-AOC NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹19.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS L2 | Vijay Shri Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply, Erection & Commissioning of Sampling System for SWAS in Unit-II of NCTPS-I. Make: Forbes Marshall or Yokogawa or steam Equipment or Equivalent (As per Technical Specification enclosed) | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of Sampling System for SWAS. | 1 | Set | 18,91,000 ₹18,91,000 | 17,20,000 ₹17,20,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning of Sampling System for SWAS. | 1 | Set | 60,450 ₹60,450 | 55,000 ₹55,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,900
Closing Date
24 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
SUPPLY, ERECTION and COMMISSIONING OF SAMPLING SYSTEM FOR SWAS IN UNIT-II OF NCTPS I
2024_EB_491621_1
CE-67/2024-25/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
112 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,900
Yes
24 Mar 2026
7 Oct 2024
25 Oct 2024
7 Oct 2024
24 Oct 2024
7 Oct 2024
Amount
Supply, Erection & Commissioning of Sampling System for SWAS in Unit-II of NCTPS-I. Make: Forbes Marshall or Yokogawa or steam Equipment or Equivalent (As per Technical Specification enclosed)
Supply of Sampling System for SWAS.
Dismantling, Erection & Commissioning of Sampling System for SWAS.
VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS (BID ID -1172109)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].