Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 9:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
handpump repayring items
9815888
GEM/2026/B/7969593
Two Packet Bid
GI Pipe 32 mm,Cylinder Assembly Heavy Duty,Cylinder Body Heavy Duty,Cylinder Slip Brass Heavy Duty,
Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹4 L
30%
EO, Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur, Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, e-Municipalities - eServices to, citizens and Employees of Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh,, (Eo)
₹17,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GI Pipe 32 mm | S/o GI Pipe 32 mm | 100 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar Cylinder Assembly Heavy 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat Duty | 20 |
| 2 | Cylinder Assembly Heavy Duty | Cylinder Assembly Heavy Duty | 10 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 3 | Cylinder Body Heavy Duty | Cylinder Body Heavy Duty | 50 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar Cylinder Slip Brass Heavy 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat Duty | 20 |
| 4 | Cylinder Slip Brass Heavy Duty | Cylinder Slip Brass Heavy Duty | 100 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 5 | Plunger Assembly Brass | Plunger Assembly Brass | 100 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 6 | Connecting Rod | Connecting Rod | 100 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 7 | Rubber Washer Kit | Rubber Washer Kit | 100 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 8 | Cylinder Connecting Rod 1.5 Feet Heavy Duty | Cylinder Connecting Rod 1.5 Feet Heavy Duty | 50 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 9 | GI Toti | GI Toti | 5 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
| 10 | Handle Heavy Duty | Handle Heavy Duty | 10 | pieces | Rajesh Kumar 209101,Nagar Panchayat Akbarpur Kanpur Dehat | 20 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9815888.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
handpump_spesification_2026-08-27-20-22-13_a1b0bce798c7a2b5c376338c11538b43.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-7_2026-08-27-20-22-13_2b61ea702fb021d0482ef95da014b0d2.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .