Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹56.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹56.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹56.7 L
EMD Value
₹56,655
Closing Date
9 Mar 2022, 5:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No.4 Aurangabad
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No.4 Aurangabad
E Tender Notice No 07/2021-22 (Second Call)
2021_WRDMN_691817_2
E Tender Notice No 07/2021-22
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Latur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹56,655
24 Jul 2026
22 Feb 2022
10 Mar 2022
22 Feb 2022
9 Mar 2022
22 Feb 2022
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: RAM KULKARNI Created Date/Time: 13-Jul-2022 09:57 AM Tender Title: E Tender Notice No 07/2021-22 (Second Call) Tender ID: 2021_WRDMN_691817_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4, Aurangabad
Name of Work: Maintenance of Vertical Lift Gates of Size 10 x 4 0 mtr-7 Nos nos at Bhusani Barrage by Replacement of side and bottom rubber seal and fitting new rubber seal , Dismantling of damaged wire rope of 19mm dia of 30 MT cap. Hoist 1 No. Fixing new wire rope, Providing and applying anticorrosive black coal tar epoxy paint upstram double coat with sand blasting, Providing and applying anticorrosive coal tar black paint in two coats to upstream & downstream side of vertical lift gates , Manufacturing, providing and erecting canopy type cabin without flooring for Central Drive Unit OF 30 MT Capacity Hoisting arrangement for Vertical Lift Gate of size 10 x 4mtr - 07 at Bhusani Barrage Dist. Latur Complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry & labour welfare cess etc .
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 PAWAN MOTORS(GSTN-NA) 5665525.840 0.000 5665525.840 Fifty Six Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAWAN MOTORS(5665525.840)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: E Tender Notice No 07/2021-22 (Second Call) Tender ID: 2021_WRDMN_691817_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAWAN MOTORS 5665525.840 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].