Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹74,317.37Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -34.00% | ₹74,317.37 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹74,542.57Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -33.80% | ₹74,542.57 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹76,569.41Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -32.00% | ₹76,569.41 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹83,325.53Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.00% | ₹83,325.53 | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹94,585.74Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -16.00% | ₹94,585.74 | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,252
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Semi Pakka Wall at Gahas NLO Yaqoob Zargar ward no. 02 Pyt Kilhotran Block Changa (BDC Grant)
2026_RDPR_318706_62
e-NIT No 50 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.30.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,252
22 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:. All kinds of soil : | 7.89 | Cum | 576.45 | ₹4,548.19 |
| 0.0 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: Without bond stone | 17.78 | Cum | 2,793.8 | ₹49,673.76 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 5.67 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹32,509.51 |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 8.41 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,408.2 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Stone | 12.75 | Cum | 1,002.19 | ₹12,777.92 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Sand | 2.66 | Cum | 796.97 | ₹2,119.94 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Bajri | 5.1 | Cum | 796.97 | ₹4,064.55 |
| 0.0 | CIB (citizen information Board ) size 2'6"x3'6"x0'9" (above plinth level) with tepered top having 20 degree slope in Brick Masonary(1:4) including plaster , paint, lettering and logos as per instruction of Engineer -in-charge including carriage of material. ( complete job) | 1 | Nos | 4,500 | ₹4,500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1052383.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].