Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
14
3 conditions
FOR REGULAR ORDERS
PAINT MANUFACTURERS (OEMs)/CHANNEL PARTNER OF THE BRANDS PPG, THE SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO, AKZO NOBEL, NIPPON PAINT HOLDINGS, RPM INTERNATIONAL INC., AXALTA COATING SYSTEM, BASF COATINGS, KANSAI PAINT CO. LTD, ASIAN PAINTS LTD, JOTUN INCLUDING THE INDIAN SUBSIDIARIES OF THE OEMS. INDIAN SUBSIDIARIES OF THE OEMS. (OR) FIRMS WHO HAVE CARRIED OUT APPLICATION OF PAINTS ON VANDE BHARAT (TRAIN 18) OR ON ATLEAST 500 COACHES AT ICF/MCF/RCF, PROVIDED THEY SHOULD USE PAINT SYSTEMS MANUFACTURED BY OEMs LISTED ABOVE FOR THE CURRENT TENDER AND SUBMIT THEIR OFFER WITH TENDER SPECIFIC AUTHORISATION FROM OEMs OF THE PAINT MANUFACTURER. Documents to be submitted (i) Tender Specific authorization from OEM (ii) R-note or PO copy along with Inspection certificate or Work completion certificate as proof of supply/application. (OR) APPROVED SOURCES OF ICF FOR "EPOXY CUM POLYURETHANE PAINTING SYSTEM (TWO -PACK) FOR THE EXTERIOR PAINTING OF RAI.LWAY COACHES, DIESEL AND ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS " WHO HAVE MANUFACTURED AND SUPPLIED THE PAINTS TO THE SPECIFICATION ICF/MD/SPEC/362 Rev.00 AS OEM FOR MINIMUM OF 100 COACHES AT ICF/MCF/RCF AND OUT OF THESE PAINTED COACHES, ATLEAST 50 COACHES, SHOULD HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED A MINIMUM OF ONE YEAR IN SERVICE. Documents to be submitted (i) R-note or PO copy along with Inspection certificate as proof of supply. (ii) Performance Letter from QA/QC of PUs or Concerned Zonal Railways. FOR DEVELOPMENTAL ORDERS PAINT MANUFACTURERS WHO HAVE SUCCESSFULLY SUPPLIED AND CARRIED OUT APPLICATION OF PAINTS ON EXTERIOR OF MORE THAN 100 RAILWAY COACHES OVER ICF/MCF/RCF. Documents to be submitted (i) R-note or PO copy along with Inspection certificate or Work completion certificate as proof of supply/application. (OR) THE PAINT MANUFACTURERS WHO HAVE SUPPLIED MORE THAN 5,000 SETS OF EXTERIOR PAINT SYSTEM SETS OF EXTERIOR PAINT SYSTEM TO THE OEMs OF CARS/SUVs, (FOR REGULAR/ DEVELOPMENT ORDERS, FIRMS HAVE TO COMPLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF " MAKE IN INDIA" POLICY AS PER TENDER CONDITIONS). Documents to be submitted (i) Delivery Challan (DC) or PO copy along with Inspection certificate or Invoice or Work completion certificate as proof of supply.
As per Public procurement (Preference to Make in India) order 2017, as amended, tendered item is to be procured from Class-I Local Suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class-I Local Suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering.
20 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The Bidder should indicate the weight, size and volume of each of the packages/containers with the details of the materials proposed to be packed in such package and weight of each item.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted
1 location across Punjab · 56 Set total
PU PAINTS ON SPART COACHES WITHOUT EXTERIOR MARKING.
14261095~RCF
14261095
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹1.3 L
8 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 item · 56 Set total
PU PAINTS ON SPART COACHES WITHOUT EXTERIOR MARKING. COLOUR SCHEME: AS PE R DRG.NO.RT83114, RT83115, RT83116. QPC>> 1. APP-120 LTRS. (FOR INTERIOR & EXTERIOR) 2. BO DY FILLER-34 KGS. 3. SURFACER -30 LTRS. 4. PUTTY -50 KGS 5. TOP COAT -40 LTRS. 6. UG AG CLEAR-1 6 LTRS. 7. PU THINNER -50 LTRS. 8. DEGREASER-05 LTRS., as per Drawing/Specification: ICF/M/D/SPEC -362 (WITH LATEST REV/AMDTS). APPLICATION AS PER SCOPE OF WORK ISSUED BY PAINT SHOP ON 25 /3/2026. INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING: INCLUSIVE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 56.00 Set |
| Total | 56 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5046197.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859216.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5857268.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].