Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of different lane through interlocking work from dabauli vest tikona park near house no.mig-71 to 36 and house no.-54 to mig-70 Under Ward-72 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181665_1
170/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 72
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old interlocking including stacking of materials as directed by Engineer-in chage with in a distance of 60mt.(200feet) | 1 | Sqm. | 11 | ₹11 |
| 2 | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be done form of regular pits not excding 1/2M. in depth and work embankment to be in 20cm layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required levels and slopes and also including 1.5m lift and 30m lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks within 30m. distance as directed by Engg. i/c.SI.No.253 | 1 | Cum. | 170 | ₹169.98 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in trenches or foundation pipes cable etc in ordinary soil including lift upto 1.5m lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as per directed by Engg. i/c within a lead of 50m.SI.NO.251 | - | cum. | 215 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 (1cement : 6 fine sand : 12 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors.SI.No.273 | - | cum. | 4,380 | - |
| 5 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse send in foundation including supply of all materails labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of | - | cum. | 6,600 | - |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | - | cum | 3,671 | - |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering upto floor two level including internal 1 cement : 3 Coarse sand etc. all comp work ITEM No.NBO17.59 | - | Sqm. | 200 | - |
| 8 | Providing & Laying 80mm thick r/m interlocking tiles etc all comp. | - | Sqm. | 925 | - |
| 9 | providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement ,concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement all plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1cement :2 coarse sand :4 graded stone 20mm aggregate) work. REF NO 5.1.2 | 1 | cim. | 7,590 | ₹7,589.24 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete of reinforced brick work 12mm to 32 mm for the etc. all comp work SI.No.504 | 1 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,199.28 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221620.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .