Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹12.0 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹12.0 L Quoted ₹12.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer final negotiated rate is accepted. PO Issued |
| 2 | 2₹13.2 LRejected-Finance 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹13.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not Li Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | POWER SPARES ENGINEERING L1 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Spares for Rotary Twin Lobe Compressor in intermediate Silos for PDFAC System | |||||
| 1.01 | Pulley side Plate, MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Nos | 2,08,600 ₹2,08,600 Lowest | 2,16,000 ₹2,16,000 |
| 1.02 | Impeller with shaft, MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Set | 3,32,530 ₹3,32,530 Lowest | 3,45,000 ₹3,45,000 |
| 1.03 | Bearing Housing (G.S), MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Nos | 56,500 ₹56,500 Lowest | 61,000 ₹61,000 |
| 1.04 | Bearing Housing (P.S), MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Nos | 56,500 ₹56,500 Lowest | 61,000 ₹61,000 |
| 1.05 | Gear Cover, MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Nos | 88,000 ₹88,000 Lowest | 95,000 ₹95,000 |
| 1.06 | Bearing Cover (DE), MOC: C.I IS 210 | 1 | Nos | 15,460 ₹15,460 Lowest | 17,500 ₹17,500 |
| 1.07 | Bearing Cover (NDE), MOC: STD | 1 | Nos | 15,460 ₹15,460 Lowest | 17,500 ₹17,500 |
| 1.08 | Helical gear, MOC: EN 353, BS : 970 | 1 | Nos | 2,00,500 ₹2,00,500 Lowest | 2,12,000 ₹2,12,000 |
| 1.09 | Thrust Plate, MOC: M.S IS 2062 | 1 | Nos | 14,200 ₹14,200 Lowest | 16,500 ₹16,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,500
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
North Chennai Thermal Power Station II, Chennai - 600 120
Please Refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_632452_1
CE 222/ 25-26 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please Refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,500
Yes
25 Jun 2026
15 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Procurement of Spares for Rotary Twin Lobe Compressor in intermediate Silos for PDFAC System
Pulley side Plate, MOC: C.I IS 210
Impeller with shaft, MOC: C.I IS 210
Bearing Housing (G.S), MOC: C.I IS 210
Bearing Housing (P.S), MOC: C.I IS 210
Gear Cover, MOC: C.I IS 210
Bearing Cover (DE), MOC: C.I IS 210
Bearing Cover (NDE), MOC: STD
Helical gear, MOC: EN 353, BS : 970
Thrust Plate, MOC: M.S IS 2062
Piston Ring Bush, MOC: C.I IS 210
Key, MOC: M.S IS 2062
Bearing Puller Disc, MOC: EN 19, BS - 970
Piston Ring, MOC: EN 19, BS - 970
Oil Securing Disc, MOC: C.I IS 210
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
tender222.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.92 MB
BOQ_756636.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].