Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC 332 W G C ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹5.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | 2₹5.8 LRejected-AOC NO 87 NEW BALAJI NAGAR ATTIPATTU CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹5.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹6.1 LRejected-AOC NO 36 KALAIVANAR STREET BHARATHI NAGAR MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹6.1 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAYAKRISHNAKUMAR ENTERPRISES L1 | A.R.C.ENGINEERING L2 | RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of position feedback Transducer for starting device Motor of Main turbine EHTC system in Unit I and II | ||||||
| 1.01 | position feedback Transducer for starting device Motor of Main turbine EHTC system in Unit I and II | 1 | Nos | 4,48,500 ₹5,29,230 Lowest | 4,91,000 ₹5,79,380 | 5,14,000 ₹6,06,520 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
CE NCTPS-II
Supply of Position Feedback Transducer for starting device Motor of Main Turbine EHTC system in Unit I and II
2025_EB_595949_1
CE-146/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
150 days
NCTPS II
please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
19 May 2026
21 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
21 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
21 Aug 2025
Amount
Supply of position feedback Transducer for starting device Motor of Main turbine EHTC system in Unit I and II
position feedback Transducer for starting device Motor of Main turbine EHTC system in Unit I and II
A.R.C.ENGINEERING (BID ID -1451972)
RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS (BID ID -1452063)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
tender146.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_712157.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].