Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹10.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest |
| 3 | L3₹10.6 LRejected-Finance RAMKRISHNA ROAD ASHRAM PARA SILIGURI SILIGURI 734001 | SILIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹10.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,623
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Emergent restoration work of Manjai Jhora at Tukuria Forest Area along a length of 150 m on the Right Bank and 30 m on the left bank within Buraganj G.P., Block and P.S-Kharibari, Dist-Darjeeling.
2026_IWD_1029073_5
WBIW/EE/SLGID/SNIT-04e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Kharibari
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹23,623
Yes
24 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Quarry bed belongs to Forest area). Certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill otherwise amount due towards Royalty ( including other charges whereever applicable but excluding GST ) will be deducted from the bill of works. For Forest area Total Charges Rs. 178.30 including royalty (Rs-75.00), entry fees and transit permit.
a) Boulder above 30 kg each 60%, above 20 kg 30%, above 10kg each 10% | 536.15 | Cum | 1,234.86 | ₹6,62,070.19 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge
(b) Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | 296.4 | Cum | 147.78 | ₹43,801.99 |
| 3 | Making rectangular/ circular sausage cage with10SWG galvanized ironwire of150mm.x150mm. mesh wirenetting with proper lapping of minimum 150mm including sewing the joints with12SWG GI wire and supply of all materials and equipments includng placing the sausagecage inposition, filling the same with boulder orlumpaggregatescompleteasperdirectionofthe Engineer-in charge bu texcluding the cost of boulder /lumpaggregatesanditscarriageuptosite. (Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
a) 1.80 metre x 0.60 metre nominal section | 180 | Mtr. | 837.84 | ₹1,50,811.2 |
| 4 | Making rectangular sausage cage with 10SWG galvanized iron wire of 125mm.x125mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150mm.including sewing the joints with12SWGGI wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position,filling the same with boulder or lump agreegate scomplete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder/lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces )
b) 1.20 metre x 0.90 metre nominal section | 360 | Mtr. | 829.49 | ₹2,98,616.4 |
| 5 | Supplying,fitting,fixing end pieces for rectangular/square/circular sausages at theends,with10SWG/8SWGGI wirenet of different mesh sizes tying &sewing the same maintaning a lap langth of 150mm all around with12SWGGI wire complete,including the cost of supply of wirenetting,fitting etc,complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 233.28 | Sqm | 110.84 | ₹25,856.76 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
BC_5.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.56 MB
BOQ_2527431.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].