Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹66,281
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of c.c Road and drain At Ward No 28 Moh Qazipara Janubi from House of Mohd Aafaq to House of Subash Ramsingh and House of Mumtaz Khanam to House of Akbar, Hosue of Jaipal to House of Sonu to House of Chandrapal Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_39
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹66,281
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in embackment filling & dressing Levelling compacting soil i/c all completion of work | 192.37 | Cum | 208 | ₹40,013.75 |
| 2 | C.conc,with 4cm stone ballast in 1:4:8 cement coarse sand mortar including supply of all material i/c all completion of work | 5.48 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹37,551.7 |
| 3 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 4.53 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹24,063.27 |
| 4 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 55.06 | Sqm | 215 | ₹11,837.69 |
| 5 | C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 3.41 | cum | 7,600 | ₹25,906.39 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achive the desired density complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401 | 21.79 | Cum | 2,975.8 | ₹64,855.33 |
| 7 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 21.79 | Cum | 3,006 | ₹65,513.52 |
| 8 | Construction of unreinforcement dowel joint at expension and construction joint only cement conerete pavement thickness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per clouse 150.2.2 M30 Grade coarse sand fine aggregates confirming to IS:383 i/c all completion of work. | 43.59 | Cum | 8,172 | ₹3,56,205.22 |
| 9 | R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 0.72 | Cum | 8,025 | ₹5,778 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of mild steel bars for RCC work and angle for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 0.71 | qtl | 8,330 | ₹5,885.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222905.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].