Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH
CCE R N D Estates North M-1026 Sector-29 A, Chandigarh - 160030
MAINTENANCE TO DRDO RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX, TIMARPUR, ANUSANDHAN VIHAR INCLUDING TYPE IV S AND ASIAD VILLAGE NEW DELHI THROUGH WATCH AND WARD SERVICES
2026_DRDO_916687_2
CCE(EN)/DEL/WW- 01/AV-TIMARPUR/26-27/6101
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
Timarpur Delhi
All agencies enlisted with Estate Management and Maintenance (DRDO - 2024) WW-II class as per Appx C of NIT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4.6 L
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part - A (PERCENTAGE TO BE QUOTED ON THIS AMOUNT ONLY WHICH IS INCLUSIVE OF CP&OH)
MAINTENANCE TO DRDO RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX, TIMARPUR, ANUSANDHAN VIHAR (INCLUDING TYPE IV(S)) AND ASIAD VILLAGE NEW DELHI THROUGH WATCH AND WARD SERVICES BY DEPLOYMENT OF FOLLOWING MANPOWERS :-
(i) Supervisor (Skilled) - 02 No
(ii) Security Guards without arms (Skilled) - 46 Nos
Total Manpower : 48 Nos
(Continued to 1.001) | 12 | Months | 13,51,584 | ₹1,62,19,008 |
| 1.01 | GST @ 18% on Part A Amount of Rs. 1,62,19,008.00 | 12 | Months | 2,43,285.12 | ₹29,19,421.44 |
| 2 | Part - B (PERCENTAGE NOT TO BE QUOTED ON THIS AMOUNT)
Uniform and Accessories: Two sets of normal Uniforms and accessories Lathies, Torches, Cells, Shoes, Cap, Belt, Jersey/Pullover/Raincoat for winter and rainy season for all security staff as applicable @ Rs 5900.00 per annum per head..
NOTE:
i) The amount will be reimbursed/ paid against actual expenditure made (restricted to the estimate amount on not exceedable basis) on submission of paid vouchers submitted by contractor of payments duly defaced by Engineer-in-charge & Estate Manager to the concerned authorities.
ii) The Amount is including of CP & OH, GST@18% will be paid @ Rs.5900.00 per annum per head (Refer Appendix - B). | 48 | Per Persons | 5,900 | ₹2,83,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
MFW.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.45 MB
GCC2023.pdf
Additional Documents • 5.78 MB
BOQ_971908.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .