Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹62.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.2 Cr
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
CE MeDA
CE Office MeDA Campus, Meerut
Thematic development work of Hastinapur Road in Meerut district
2026_MDAUP_1181366_1
35153_91 Dated 29 August 2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
545 days
Meerut
Tender Fee, EMD and other documents as per the Tender/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,700
As per the Tender/NIT
₹1.2 Cr
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road 1 - Mawana Road (Hastinapur) Side Beautification Work , Meerut , U.P. (3900 mtr ) | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Round About Development | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Upgradation Work of Roundabout | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 1 | Cum | 1,495.44 | ₹1,493.94 |
| 5 | Dismantling dressed stone work ashlar face stone work, marble work or precast concrete work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : In cement mortar | 1 | Cum | 2,088.88 | ₹2,086.79 |
| 6 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | - | Cum | 2,577.75 | - |
| 7 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | - | Cum | 1,766.95 | - |
| 8 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. | - | KG | 4.1 | - |
| 9 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in charge. All kinds of soil | 0.2 | Cum | 128.84 | ₹25.77 |
| 10 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. Ditance upto 25 km | - | Cum | 191.59 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
35153EBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.62 MB
BOQ_2221067.xls
BOQ • 2.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .