Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.1 LAccepted-AOC JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | ₹8.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 251 TATA KANDRA MAIN ROAD ADITYAPUR SERAIKELLA KHARSAWAN JHARKHAND PIN 831013 | SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN | JHARKHAND | 831013 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical HOLDING NO 15 19 NEW GWALA BASTI JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,588
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Installation 03 Nos Deep Boring at Dungritola Omnagar Zone No-2B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
2025_UDD_107745_31
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
90 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹25,588
25 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 05:14 PM Tender Title: Installation 03 Nos Deep Boring at Dungritola Omnagar Zone No-2B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_31
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Installation 03 Nos. Deep Boring at Dungritola Omnagar, Zone No-2B, Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-31
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20DHDPS3954J1Z7) BID ID -694437 1279378.57 -36.36 814196.80 Eight Lakh Fourteen Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20AGWPD4627N1Z4) BID ID -694501 1279378.57 -35.80 821361.32 Eight Lakh Twenty One Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty One
3.00 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (GSTN-20BFVPP9598H1ZJ) BID ID -696242 1279378.57 -36.70 809846.91 Eight Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Six
4.00 TRIDENT ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696213 1279378.57 -29.78 898379.93 Eight Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Nine
5.00 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696104 1279378.57 -36.00 818802.56 Eight Lakh Eighteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY(809846.91)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation 03 Nos Deep Boring at Dungritola Omnagar Zone No-2B Birsanagar Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_31
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY (BID ID -696242) 809846.91 L1
2 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694437) 814196.80 L2
3 JAI MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696104) 818802.56 L3
4 GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -694501) 821361.32 L4
5 TRIDENT ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696213) 898379.93 L5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145531.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].