Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.2 LRejected-Finance HOLDING NO 15 19 NEW GWALA BASTI JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | JHARKHAND | ₹9.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹9.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹10.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹25,356
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Installation of 25 nos. LED Street Light with 7 mtr Octagonal Pole, from Prim residency to NH-33 under Mango Municipal Corporation East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2025_UDD_104293_23
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹25,356
27 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 05:21 PM Tender Title: Installation of 25 nos. LED Street Light with 7 mtr Octagonal Pole, from Prim residency to NH-33 under Mango Municipal Corporation East Singhbhum, Jharkhand Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_23
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Installation of 25 nos. LED Street Light with 7 mtr Octagonal Pole, from Prim residency to NH-33 under Mango Municipal Corporation East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/23/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20DHDPS3954J1Z7) BID ID -676821 1267817.18 -27.31 921576.30 Nine Lakh Twenty One Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 SRI RAMSAI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20ARGPK0840F1ZG) BID ID -677357 1267817.18 -19.99 1014380.52 Ten Lakh Fourteen Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty
3.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -677569 1267817.18 -28.00 912828.37 Nine Lakh Tweleve Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
4.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677796 1267817.18 -22.12 987376.02 Nine Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: REJESH KUMAR SINGH(912828.37)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of 25 nos. LED Street Light with 7 mtr Octagonal Pole, from Prim residency to NH-33 under Mango Municipal Corporation East Singhbhum, Jharkhand Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_23
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -677569) 912828.37 L1
2 M/S MAA BINDWASINI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -676821) 921576.30 L2
3 V. L. INFRA (BID ID -677796) 987376.02 L3
4 SRI RAMSAI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677357) 1014380.52 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140289.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].