Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance AT RAGHUNATHPUR P O P S JHARGRAM DIST JHARGRAM | JHARGRAM | JHARGRAM | WEST BENGAL | 721507 | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,552
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
PRODHAN,PANCHGARA TOREGRAM GRAM PANCHAYAT
PANCHGARA,PANDUA,HOOGHLY
INSTALLATION OF 20 NOS SOLAR STRRET LIGHT IN VARIOUS PLACES AROUND MAGURA PS 140
2025_ZPHD_967556_3
18/APAS/PTGP/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
PANCHGARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,552
Yes
27 Aug 2026
6 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
6 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
6 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: rakshakar bajar Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 03:39 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 20 NOS SOLAR STRRET LIGHT IN VARIOUS PLACES AROUND MAGURA PS 140 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967556_3
Tender Inviting Authority: PRODHAN, PANCHGARA TOREGRAM GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 20 NOS SOLAR STRRET LIGHT IN VARIOUS PLACES AROUND MAGURA,PS-140, SCHEME ID-APAS/01/192/140/0005
Contract No: 18/APAS/PTGP/2025-2026
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KALIMATA ENTERPRISE AND CIVIL (GSTN-19CVRPM0244C1ZK) BID ID -7798654 327601.00 -0.01 327568.24 Three Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Eight
2.00 MAYA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ALDPG3514F1ZH) BID ID -7799167 327601.00 0.95 330713.21 Three Lakh Thirty Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirteen
3.00 MONDAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7798970 327601.00 0.45 329075.20 Three Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Seventy Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KALIMATA ENTERPRISE AND CIVIL(327568.24)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 20 NOS SOLAR STRRET LIGHT IN VARIOUS PLACES AROUND MAGURA PS 140 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967556_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KALIMATA ENTERPRISE AND CIVIL (BID ID -7798654) 327568.24 L1
2 MONDAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7798970) 329075.20 L2
3 MAYA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7799167) 330713.21 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].