Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.30% | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.40% | ₹6.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹7.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.11% | ₹7.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹7.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -22.16% | ₹7.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹8.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹8.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,114
Closing Date
30 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE WR Division Dholpur
EE WR Division Dholpur
Protection wall of PMC Canal between ch. 85 of Parbati Dam
2026_WRDAS_552964_1
NIT 02/2026-27_MJSA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
272 days
under jurisdiction of EE Dholpur Division
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
as per nit
₹19,114
Yes
1 May 2026
20 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
20 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting & clearance of jungle, bushes,shrubsAnkra/Ipomoea,Juliflora typna etc. on canal and bunds in dry/moist/slushy conditionsincluding disposal as per instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. Costof wood has been deducted from rates and thus will be property ofcontractor after cutting.Thick | - | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation including loading, unloading, disposal and dressing ofexcavated earth within initial lead of 50m and lift up to 1.5m includingdressing of excavated area and dewatering wherever required complete in all respect (a) Soft/Loose soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in rough (borrow area) excavation for embankments in hardsoil, morrum or highly weathered strata dry or moist, including laying in20 cm layers (before compaction) and breaking of clods, sorting of grass,pebbles etc. and dressing when compacted by vibrocompactor, vibro sheepfoot roller, sheep foot roller/pneumatic tyred roller to obtain dry densityof at least 98% of Standard Proctor's density with initial lift of1.5m (Excluding charges for compaction and watering) including loadingand un-loading wherever required complete in all respect
(a) With initial lead of 250 m 17(a) Deduct in itemno16(a) to (d)above if Standard Proctor's density to be achived is at least 95% | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Compaction of earth or highly weathered strata (b) By mechanical equipment such as sheep foot roller/ pneumatic tyred roller/vibro compactor / vibro sheep foot compactor required as per site condition to obtain dry density of. (i) at least 95% of Standard Proctor's density | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Watering of earth including cost of carriage of water when source of water
is(a) up to 1 Km | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and Laying in position of Cement concrete Nominalmix (1:3:6) including leads of all constructionmaterials,curing,compactionandfinishingwithrenderingincementsandmortar1:3(1cement :3coarsesand)andmakinggoodthejointsexcluding thecostof centering, shuttering and reinforcement. Well graded crusherbroken stone aggregate of maximum size upto; 20mm | - | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Random rubble stone masonry (usingR.R.stoneswhere75% stones to be not less than15cm in size in any direction and weighing not less than23kg.) for foundation including curing with all leads of all construction materials including curing etc.complete. In cement sand mortar 1:5 | - | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Random rubble stone masonry (usingR.R.stoneswhere75% stones tobenot less than15 cm in size in any direction and weighing not less than23kg.) for foundation including curing with all leads of all construction materials including curing etc. complete.In cement sand mortar 1:5 Add extra over item no. 1 to 7 for
(a) Masonry work in superstructure | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | Plaster in cement sand mortar1:4 including racking of joints,smooth finishing & curing etc. complete including all leads of all construction materials of thickness:20mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying cement concrete coping in (1:2:4) with maximumsize of crusher broken aggregate upto20mmincluding shutteringetc.withall leads ofmaterial complete inall respect in thickness of:75mm | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
BOQ_985270.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Corrigendum01.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].