Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹74.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AGM(CE)
FCI, 3rd floor, Regional Office, Exhibition road chouraha, Patna, Arunachal Building, Patna-800001
Reconstruction of sentry Post and repair/maintenance of rolling shutters, water supply and other misc work at Phulwarisharif
2026_FCI_924283_1
CE/03/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
FCI FSD PHULWARISHARIF
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
FCI RO Patna
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hacking of CC flooring including cleaning for surface etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 272 | sqm | 3.36 | ₹913.92 |
| 2 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 124 | sqm | 71.42 | ₹8,856.08 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. | 108 | sqm | 1,066.94 | ₹1,15,229.52 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 204 | sqm | 1,082.66 | ₹2,20,862.64 |
| 5 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 136 | sqm | 1,414.4 | ₹1,92,358.4 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. Size of Tile 600x600 mm | 11 | sqm | 1,842.76 | ₹20,270.36 |
| 7 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 15 | Nos | 139.63 | ₹2,094.45 |
| 8 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 1,800 | Kg | 167.94 | ₹3,02,292 |
| 9 | Repairing, servicing and over hauling of rolling shutters of all sizes including greasing, oiling, tensioning of springs also replacing the damaged parts of rolling shutters like laths, shafts, pulleys, side guides, bottom plates welding of locking hooks, handles etc. complete as required) as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, so as to make its operation smooth through out the contract period . Necessary required parts for rolling shutters shall be supplied free of cost by department. Grease is to be arranged by the contractor. | 160 | Nos | 712.26 | ₹1,13,961.6 |
| 10 | Supply of springs of grade No. 2 of 27.5 cm length including loading, unloading and transportation at site and including all taxes etc. complete. | 96 | Nos | 456.79 | ₹43,851.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
BOQ_971274.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].