Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.4 LAdmitted-Finance FLAT A SAM S NATHANEAL TOWERS NO 3 WEST CLUB ROAD SHENOY NAGAR CHENNAI 600 030 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600030 | ₹11.4 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹15.7 LAdmitted-Finance TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹15.7 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GKV Engineers Private Limited | THIRAVIAM ENGINEERING PVT LTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inter Bowl, Part No. 06, Material :Cast Iron (IS 210, Gr FG 260 | 4 | Nos | 3,98,000 ₹4,69,640 Lowest | 5,92,880 ₹6,99,598.4 |
| 2.00 | Impeller (Dynamic balanced), Part No. 09, Material :SS 304 | 4 | Nos | 4,09,800 ₹4,83,564 Lowest | 5,81,452 ₹6,86,113.36 |
| 3.00 | Impeller collet, Part No. 07, Material :EN-8 | 4 | Nos | 1,59,960 ₹1,88,752.8 | 1,53,780 ₹1,81,460.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,800
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTUR DAM
Spares For Auxiliary Cooling Water Pumps Stage I
2025_EB_619985_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA EE SI AE2 OT 98 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,800
Yes
14 May 2026
4 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_741344.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].