Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹12.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹14 LRejected-AOC | ₹14 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HEVIN RUBBERS L1 | C.ABDULLA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for rubber lining of sea water pipes and fittings such as Make up water line, Bottom ash water line, over flow line, flushing water line & other sea water supplied pipe lines and BAH manhole door, access door, overflow tank, etc., in unit I, II & III BAH including sand blasting, steam curing, all required consumables such as primer solution, gada cloth, solvent oil, bounding agent, transporting, T&P hire charges. | 200 | m2 | 7,98,000 ₹9,41,640 Lowest | 9,00,000 ₹10,62,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for supply of 3mm thick natural rubber (6Kg/m2) | 200 | m2 | 3,40,000 ₹4,01,200 Lowest | 4,00,000 ₹4,72,000 |
| 3.00 | Charges for peeling off wornout rubber lining layers from BAH manhole door, access door, overflow tank, and retrieved sea water pipe line, fittings, etc., in Unit I, II & III BAH | 100 | m2 | 70,000 ₹82,600 Lowest | 1,00,000 ₹1,18,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,900
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech.II AHP Attending Rubber lining works in Unit I II III BAH sea water supplied pipes lines fittings BAH manhole door acces door and over flow tank for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_633943_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.47/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,900
Yes
23 Mar 2026
18 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
Charges for rubber lining of sea water pipes and fittings such as Make up water line, Bottom ash water line, over flow line, flushing water line & other sea water supplied pipe lines and BAH manhole door, access door, overflow tank, etc., in unit I, II & III BAH including sand blasting, steam curing, all required consumables such as primer solution, gada cloth, solvent oil, bounding agent, transporting, T&P hire charges.
Charges for supply of 3mm thick natural rubber (6Kg/m2)
Charges for peeling off wornout rubber lining layers from BAH manhole door, access door, overflow tank, and retrieved sea water pipe line, fittings, etc., in Unit I, II & III BAH
C.ABDULLA ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1549347)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_758514.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].