Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Offered rate lowest hence Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹21.0 LRejected-Finance A BLOCK 370 740 SUBHASH TEKDI KANSAI ROAD ULHASNAGAR 421004 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 421004 | ₹21.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Offered rate Not lowest hence Rejected |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sr. No. 26C E PQ Criteria Dose Not fulfill hence rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sr. No.7,8,11,12,21,22,23,24,25,26B,C,D,E PQ Criteria Dose Not fulfill hence rejected |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,200
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Ex EnggTembhu LI Mech Elect Unit Ogalewadi Karad
Executive Engineer Tembhu Lift Irrigation Mechanical and Electrical Unit Ogalewadi Karad
Operation running maintenance in irrigation programme and Petty maintenance and minor repair in idle period Non Rotation period of VT pumps 2200HP 6 point 6 KV withallied all Electro mech equipments by means of skilled and unskilled labour 1B Arphal
2026_WRDMN_1280827_1
e Tender Notice No. 11(2)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Percentage
180 days
Tembhu Stage 1B Tal Karad Dist Satara.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹21,200
10 Aug 2026
23 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Operation and running maintenance in irrigation programme and Petty maintenance and minor repair in idle period (Non Rotation period) of
VT pumps (2200 HP,6.6 KV.) with allied all Electro mechanical equipments by means of skilled & unskilled labour with consumables & spares with all necessary activities for Tembhu LI.S. stage 1 B / Arfal - 2 Nos pumphouse Dist.Satara.(for 6 Months) | 1 | Nos | 21,19,440 | ₹21,19,440 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
1B6monthoperationDTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.49 MB
BOQ_2203357.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
CorrigendumeTenderNotice11.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].