Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹10.7 LAccepted-Finance 222 HSIDC BARWALA PANCHKULA | ₹10.7 L | L-1 | Accepted-Finance L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹10.8 LRejected-Finance 43 228 5 OM VILLA GOPAL NAGAR CHIRAHULA HUZUR REWA REWA M P | REWA | REWA | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹10.8 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance Not L-1 |
| 3 | L-3₹11.1 LRejected-Finance 6612 B SECTOR 56 CHANDIGARH | NA | NA | 160001 | ₹11.1 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance Not L-1 |
| 4 | L-4₹12.9 LRejected-Finance 2313 3 SECTOR 45 C CHANDIGARH | ₹12.9 L | L-4 | Rejected-Finance Not L-1 |
| 5 | L-5₹13.0 LRejected-Finance 159 GREEN VALLEY APARTMENT DHAKOLI ZIRAKPUR MOHALI | ₹13.0 L | L-5 | Rejected-Finance Not L-1 |
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹26,092
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd.
Executive Engineer Hort. Divn No.1, M.C., Chd.
SPECIAL REPAIR AND RENOVATION OF 01 NO. PUBLIC TOILET BLOCK NEAR CHILDREN TRAFFIC PARK SECTOR 23, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING
2026_MCC_94521_1
MCC/H-1/128/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
SPECIAL REPAIR AND RENOVATION OF 01 NO. PUBLIC TOI
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹26,092
2 Sept 2026
4 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable
material within 50 metres lead | - | Sqm. | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinthlevel : 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All works up to plinth level: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement-1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de rived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in: Cement Mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size). | - | Sqm. | - | - |
| 8 | Applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of penetration 80/100 of approved quality using 1.7kg per square metre on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with a piece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil. | - | Sqm. | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and filling sand 100 mm thick (under floor) | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Grading roof for water proofing treatment with Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | - | Sqm. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.81 MB
BOQ_115969.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].