Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
SARPANCH AND GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI CHANDAJ
GRAMPANCHAYAT CHANDAJ TAL-MADHA
1)Construction of Cement Concrete road in Internal Area at Chandaj 2)Special repairs to Gaothan Z. P.School at Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333650_1
06/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GRAMPANCHAYAT CHANDAJ TAL-MADHA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Cement Concrete road in Internal Area at Chandaj Tal-Madha Dist-Solapur | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying Hard murum /Kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 3.15 | Cubic Metre | 695.1 | ₹2,189.57 |
| 3 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete | 3.15 | Cubic Metre | 79 | ₹248.85 |
| 4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with vibratory roller to the required density. By Mechanical Means -Grading I (Using Screening Type B (11.2 mm) Aggregate) | 11.81 | Cubic Metre | 2,679.3 | ₹31,642.53 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 23.63 | Cubic Metre | 6,651.9 | ₹1,57,184.4 |
| 6 | Royalty charges for sand | 10.63 | Cubic Metre | 237.37 | ₹2,523.24 |
| 7 | Royalty charges for (Murum, Metal etc.) | 4.09 | Cubic Metre | 216.18 | ₹884.18 |
| 8 | Test of CC cube-compressive strength of CC cube M-15 | 1 | test | 690 | ₹690 |
| 9 | Add 18% GST charges | 1 | gst | 34,427.7 | ₹34,427.7 |
| 10 | Special repairs to Gaothan Z. P.School at Chadaj,Tal.Madha, Dist. Solapur | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_2281910.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].