Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of PA System
9817127
GEM/2026/B/7970607
Single Packet Bid
Column Array speaker Five Hundred Watt,Rechargeable portable speaker one fifty Watt,Handheld transm
Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹70,000
₹5 L
20%
Commanding Officer, 9 Inf Div Sig Regt (AREN), Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Commanding Officer)
Exempted
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Column Array speaker Five Hundred Watt | as per requirement | 1 | pieces | MEERUT | 15 | |
| 2 | Rechargeable portable speaker one fifty Watt | as per requirement | 1 | pieces | MEERUT | 15 | |
| 3 | Handheld transmitter system two in to four channel | as per requirement | 1 | pieces | MEERUT | 15 | |
| 4 | XLR Male connector | as per requirement | 2 | pieces | MEERUT | 15 | |
| 5 | XLR Female connector | as per requirement | 2 | pieces | MEERUT | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9817127.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
boq_bid_specification_2026-08-28-09-08-09_9e3da3d1e2cf935bf39c0a7da0638cfa.pdf
BOQ • 4.83 MB
boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-08-28-09-08-09_c106dac2c25137145b2ae9ff87a75fec.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .