Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹23,940
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
Under District Jaunpur, Construction of interlocking road and drain from Mohalla Wajidpur North to Anand Singh house via Deepak Asthana house., Lot No 8
2026_REDUP_1180835_8
1219/EE RED Jaunpur/26-27 Dt 10/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Jaunpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
₹23,940
EE RED Jaunpur, Vikas Bhawan, Jaunpur
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work | - | - | - | - |
| - | Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 101.66 | Cum | 177.94 | ₹18,089.38 |
| - | Providing & laying in position cement concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) D.S.R. (2023) CODE. 4.1.11 | 16.58 | Cum | 4,321.92 | ₹71,657.43 |
| - | Brick masonry work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical Specification Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203. MoRD Spec. 600 & 1200 II Chapter 11 SI.No. 11.5 (2) | 52.46 | Cum | 6,455.34 | ₹3,38,647.14 |
| - | Providing laying spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing-rolling with 3- wheeled smooth roller 80-100 KN in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming requisite type of screening/binding materials to fill-up the interstices of course aggregtate watering and compacting to the required density grading 3 as per Technical Specification clause . MoRD Spec. 405 Chapter 4 SI.No. 4.7 | 33.15 | Cum | 3,244.1 | ₹1,07,541.92 |
| - | Providing and Laying of interlocking concrete block pavement having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and technical specification clause .MoRD Spec. 1504 Chapter 6 SI.No. 6.7 | 442 | Sqm | 797.05 | ₹3,52,296.1 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). D.S.R. CODE. 4.1.3 | 1.95 | Cum | 5,501.17 | ₹10,727.28 |
| - | Providing concrete for plain / reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawinggs and technical specifications Clauses 802,803,1202&1203. MoRD Spec. 800 & 1200 Chapter 11 Sl.No.11.4 | 19.76 | Cum | 7,976.98 | ₹1,57,625.12 |
| - | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202. MoRD Spec. 1000 & 1200 Chapter 11 Sl.No.11.7 | 15.51 | Qtl. | 6,654.56 | ₹1,03,212.23 |
| - | Plastering with cement mortar(1:4),12 mm thick on brickwork in sub structure as per Technical Specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204. MoRD Spec. 600 Chapter 12 Sl.No.12.3 | 156 | Sqm | 194.15 | ₹30,287.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2220281.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .