Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.4 L
EMD Value
₹86,800
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Lt Col, Vikramjeet Singh Reen
GE I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004
SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF SECURITY LIGHT/STREET LIGHT OH TO UG CABLES AT CERTAIN LOC OF KANPUR CANTT UNDER GE (I) KANPUR
2026_MES_787741_1
GE(I)/KAN/T-92 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
KANPUR
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(I) KANPUR
₹86,800
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches in any type of soil n exc 1.5 mtr in width and n. exc 1.5 mtr in depth and getting out all as required for laying of cables,foundation filling of poles or stays and for rerouting of cables complete all as specified and directed. | 810 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling including spreading ,leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm each all as required complete all as specified and directed. | 510.26 | Cum | 2 | ₹1,020.51 |
| 3 | Removing excavated material to a distance not exceeding 50 meters and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 299.74 | Cum | 3 | ₹899.23 |
| 4 | M&L for sand cushioning to under ground cables 8 cm thick before laying the cable and 15 cm, thick after laying, stretching and testing the cable complete all as specified and directed. | 243 | Cum | 4 | ₹972 |
| 5 | M&L for Sub class ‘B’ bricks old size. laid dry flat over the cable abutting each other, length of cable equal to width of brick all as required complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | Per 1000 Nos | 5 | ₹120 |
| 6 | Material and labour for GI tubing light grade 50mm bore with fittings laid for protection of cable under road crossing fixed to walls or pole complete all as specified and directed. NOTE-clamps for fixing pipe, nuts, bolts washers shall be included in quoted unit rate. | 30 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for drilling manually in soft / loose soil under road / hard standing / culvert / nala of suitable bore for protection cable & pipe upto 80 mm bore complete all as specified and directed. Note: Depth of bore shall not be more than 1 Mtr from original ground level. | 25 | RM | 2 | ₹50 |
| 8 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing to wall/pole or passing through pipe PVC insulated heavy duty electric cable with armoured aluminium conductor 1100 volts grade cross sectional area 16 Sqmm 4 core complete all as specified and directed. | 3,500 | RM | 4 | ₹14,000 |
| 9 | Supply and laying in trenches or fixing to wall/pole or passing through pipe PVC insulated heavy duty electric cable with armoured aluminium conductor 1100 volts grade cross sectional area 50 Sqmm 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed. | 1,500 | RM | 5 | ₹7,500 |
| 10 | Supply & fix n replacement of cable PVC insulated flexible Copper conductor cable of size 1.5 Sqmm 3 core cut to pieces all as required for connetion with proper thimbles, drawn in existing/new GI pipe fixed to wall or pole complete all as specified and directed. | 950 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
TenderdocumentsT92.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_882876.xls
BOQ • 2.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].