Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹71,100
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Ama Zila Panchayat Meerut
Zila Panchayat Meerut
Gram Narhada me Svasthay Upkendr ka Nirman Kary
2026_UPPRD_1180742_2
1826/E-Nivida/2026-27 date 27-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Zila Panchayat Meerut
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹12,945
Yes
Ama
₹71,100
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of Civil work as per details | 1 | job | 25,62,839.96 | ₹25,62,839.96 |
| 2 | Cost of Plumbing work as details | 1 | job | 1,51,885.88 | ₹1,51,885.88 |
| 3 | Cost of Electrical work as per details | 1 | job | 2,89,300 | ₹2,89,300 |
| 4 | Cost of Septic Tank & Soak pit tank work as per details | 1 | job | 1,41,776.05 | ₹1,41,776.05 |
| 5 | cost of Drain along with aprn work as per details | 1 | job | 41,765.21 | ₹41,765.21 |
| 6 | Cost of MS Gate 3.00 M width work as per details | 1 | job | 31,627.11 | ₹31,627.11 |
| 7 | cost of Boundary wall work as per details | 1 | job | 3,30,767.97 | ₹3,30,767.97 |
| 8 | Cost of Indian Marka Handpump-11 work as per details | 1 | Job | 34,504.82 | ₹34,504.82 |
| 9 | Cost of Borning & Submersible Pump as per details | 1 | job | 76,833.41 | ₹76,833.41 |
| 10 | cost of interlocking Tile with Kerb stone as per details | 25 | sqm | 1,541.04 | ₹38,526 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.64 MB
1826NITHealth.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.63 MB
BOQ_2220114.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .