Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.0 L
EMD Value
₹60,070
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar
Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System at Sports Complex Sector-23 Dwarka, DDA.
2026_DDA_924479_1
31/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27 ( Recall )
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
As per tender documents
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹60,070
In the office of EE/ELD-2,Vkas Minar
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5MP/6MP IP IR 2.7 to 4 mm ~12 to 13.5mm or betterVarifocal Motorized lens outdoor Bullet Camera having following spcifications and featuresetc :- 1) Type of Camera: Bullet Camera 2) Image Sensor: 1/2.8" or better progressive Scan CMOS get color image even at night condition 3) Signal System: PAL/NTSC 4) Minimum Illumination: 0.006Lux@ F1.4, AGC ON, 0 lux with IR or better 5) Imaging: 1/3s to 1/30000s, Auto Gain Control , White Balance- Auto, Back Light Compensation, Multi zone Privacy Masking, HLC, Digital Watermarking. 6) On Screen Display: Camera should display Camera title, Date & Time in live & recorded video both. 7) Signal to Noise Ratio: > 50 dB 8) Lens Type & Focus: as given below. 9) Day & Night: True Day & Night High Performance Mechanical IR cut filter with auto switch, IR SourceInbuilt IR LED's with effective distance upto 50 Mtrs integrated IR andand 30 Mtrs for colour view in night. 10) Video Compression (Minimum): H.265 or better, Audio:- G.711U/A, G.711Mu, G.726, AAC, G.723 11) Wide Dynamic Range: WDR (120dB or more) 12) Digital Noise Reduction: DNR (2D/3D) On/Off 13) Streaming: Triple streaming, configurable 14) Video Streaming & Frame Rates: Triple streaming , configurable Main stream: 5MP/6MP @25/30 fps, Sub streams: D1@25/30 fps or better 15) Image Setting: Rotate Mode, saturation, brightness, contrast, sharpness adjustable through client software or web browser 16) Profile Management: User configuration import, export 17) Security: User Authentication, Digital Water Marking 18) Onboard Storage: Camera should support built-in Micro SD/SDHC/SDXC Card slot upto 512 GB. It should be supplied with minimum 128GB memory Card. 19) Recording Management: Format SD, overwrite, storage management, video to NAS device, 20) Edge Analytics: Tripwire, Intrusion, Motion Detection 21) Alarm Trigger : Motion/tampering detection; network disconnection detection; IP conflict detection; memory card state detection; memory space detection 22) Alarm Support: It should have 1/1 Alarm In/ Out Port | |||||
| 1.01 | 23) Audio Support: It should have 1x Built-In Mic and
1/1 Audio In/ Out Port for external Mic. and Speaker (As per site requirement) with G.711U/A / G.711Mu/ AAC/ G.726 audio compreesion
24) Network Protocol: SFTP, IPv6, IPv4, DNS,RTCP, NTP, RTP, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP TCP/IP, PPPoE, NFS, UDP, ICMP, SSL, DHCP, SMTP, RTSPS, unicast,
25) System Capability: ONVIF
26) VMS: Camera shall support open source VMS
27) Cyber Security: trusted boot, AES 256-bit Encryption, Configuration encryption, trusted execution, Digest, security logs, account lockout, , video encryption, IP/MAC filtering, HTTPS, trusted upgrade.
28) Ethernet: 1 RJ 45 10/100 Ethernet port
29) Power Input: The camera should support simultaneous dual power input—12 VDC (via power adapter) and PoE—to ensure continuous operation in the event of a failure in one power source.
30) Power Requirement: 12VDC/24V DC/PoE (802.3af)/ePoE
31) Enclosure: IP67 weather proof, IK10
32) Operating Condition: Ambient Temperature:- (- )05°C to 50°C, humidity 95% (max) (non-condensing)
33) IR life: 40000 hours or higher34) Video Bit rate: 32 KBPS - 8 MBPS or better
35) Standards: BIS with ER, STQC Certified, CE, FCC and RoHS
DSR EM 2025 40.6.2 | 11 | Each | 26,993 | ₹2,96,923 |
| 2Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of PTZ (Pan,Tilt and Zoom) IP IR Camera having following spcifications and features etc :- PTZ (Pan,Tilt and Zoom) IP IR Camera having following spcifications and features etc :- 1) IP IR PTZ Camera: Motorized PAN TILT ZOOM with IR 2) Image Sensor: 1/2.8" or better progressive Scan CMOS 3)Signal System: PAL/NTSC 4) Minimum Illumination: 0.008 Lux@ F1.6, AGC ON,, 0 lux with IR, or better 5) Imaging: 1/1s to 1/30000s, Auto Gain Control , White Balance- Auto, Back Light Compensation, Image Rotation,Multi zone Privacy Masking (Upto 24 Area), HLC, Defog,Region Of Interest and EIS features. 6) On Screen Display: Camera should display Camera title, Date & Time in live & recorded video both. 7) Signal to Noise Ratio: > 50 dB 8) Event Notification: Through Relays, E-Mails or FTP 9) Day & Night: True Day & Night High Performance Mechanical IR cut filter with auto switch, IR Source- Inbuilt IR LED's with effective distance. The camera should have IR LED’s and cover distance up to 300 meter or above10) Auto Tracking: The camera should be equipped with Deeplearning-based auto tracking function using simultaneously all of the panning, tilting and zooming should be available. When a motion is detected in a registered monitoring area, the camera should track the motion (object) and capture it. 11) Pre/Post Event Buffering: The camera should support atleast of 5 seconds of pre & post event buffering. 12) Presets: 300 Presets 13) Video Compression (Minimum): H.265 or better, H.265,H.264H, H.264, Audio:- G.711U/A, G.711Mu, G.726, AAC,G.723 14) Wide Dynamic Range: WDR (120db or more), HLC & BLC 15) Digital Noise Reduction: DNR (2D+3D) On/Off 16) Image Setting: Rotate Mode, ROI ,EIS, Defog, saturation,brightness, contrast, sharpness adjustable through clientsoftware or web browser 17) Profile Management: User configuration import, export 18) Cyber Security: Configuration encryption, AES 256-bit Encryption, Digest, account lockout, video encryption, IP/MAC filtering, trusted boot, trusted upgrade, trusted execution 19) Onboard Storage: Camera should support built in Micro SD/SDHC/SDXC Card slot upto 512 GB . It should be supplied with minimum 128GB Memory. | |||||
| 2.01 | 20) Recording Management: Format SD, overwrite, storage management, video to NAS device, remote archive access via FTP login
21) Edge based Video Analytics & Alarm Trigger: Motion/tampering detection; network disconnection detection; IP conflict detection; memory card state detection; memory space detection, Tripwire, Intrusion, Object Abandon/ Missing,SMD, Face Detection
22) Network Protocol: SFTP, IPv6, IPv4, DNS,NTP, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP, TCP/IP, PPPoE, NFS, ICMP, DHCP, SMTP,RTSPS.
23) System Capability: ONVIF Profile S, G & T. CCTV Camera OEM should be fulltime member of ONVIF and quoted models should be listed on ONVIF official website (All the certifications & Credentials should be valid on the date of technical evaluation).
24) VMS: Camera shall support open source VMS
25) Connectivity: 1x LAN RJ-45 (10/100Base-T)
26) Audio Support: Audio Interface : The camera should have1/1 Audio In/Out to connect External Mic and Speaker Audio Compression : PCM, G.711U/A, G.711MU, G.726, MPEG2- Layer2, G.722.127) Alarm In/Out : Alarm In/out- 7/2 Ch In/Out
28) Power Input: The camera should support simultaneous dualpower input—DC/ AC (via power adapter) and PoE (802.3af)— to ensure continuous operation in the event of a failure in one power source.
29) Power Requirement: 24 VDC, 2.5 A (± 25%), PoE+(802.3at)
30) Enclosure & Weather Proof Standard: IP67 weather proof and IK10, TVS 8000V lightning proof, surge protection, voltage transient protection
31) Operating Condition:- Ambient Temperature:- (-)05°C to 50°C, humidity 95% (max) (non-condensing)
32) IR life: 40000 hours or higher
33) Video Bit rate: 32 KBPS - 8 MBPS or better
34) Standards: BIS with ER, STQC Certified, CE, FCC and RoHS
5MP IP IR motorized PTZ @25/30fps or better camera, Triple streaming, configurable on resolution:- Main stream: 5MP@25/30 fps Sub streams:
1080p@25 /30 fps, varifocal lens 3.95 mm (±5mm) ~ 177.75mm (±5mm) or better with Automatic & manual Focus Adjustment provisions, 32x Optical zoom and 12x Digital zoom with angle of view H:65.7°-1.9°V: 39.4°–1.1°D: 73.1°-2.1, PAN Travel: Pan: 0° ~360° endless, Manual Pan: 260° /s, Preset : 300° /s, Tilt Travel: Tilt: - 20°~ 90°, auto flip 180°, Manual Tilt: 120° /s, Preset: 200° /s 40.9.3 | 2 | Each | 1,07,974 | ₹2,15,948 |
| 3Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 5/6MP IP IR Dome Camera having following specifications and features etc :- 1)Type of Camera: Dome Camera 2) Image Sensor: 1/2.8" or better progressive Scan CMOS get color image even at night condition 3) Signal System: PAL/NTSC 4) Minimum Illumination: 0.008Lux@ F1.4, AGC ON, 0 lux with IR or better 5) Imaging: 1/3s to 1/30000s Shutter Support, Auto Gain Control , White Balance- Auto, Back Light Compensation, Multi zone Privacy Masking, HLC, Digital Watermarking. 6) On Screen Display: Camera should display Camera title, Date & Time in live & recorded video both. 7) Signal to Noise Ratio: > 50 dB 8) Day & Night: True Day & Night High Performance Mechanical IR cut filter with auto switch, IR Source- Inbuilt IR LED's with effective distance upto 50 Mtrs integrated IR 30 Mtrs for colour view in night. 9) Video Compression (Minimum): H.265 or better, Audio:- G.711U/A, G.711Mu, G.726, AAC, G.723 10) Wide Dynamic Range: WDR (120dB or more) 11) Digital Noise Reduction: DNR (2D/3D) On/Off 12) Streaming: Triple streaming, configurable 13) Video Streaming & Frame Rates: Triple streaming , configurable Main stream: 5/6MP @25/30 fps, Sub streams: D1@25/30 fps or better 14) Image Setting: Rotate Mode, saturation, brightness, contrast, sharpness adjustable through client software or web browser 15) Profile Management: User configuration import,export 16) Security: User Authentication, Water Marking 17) Onboard Storage: Camera should support built-in Micro SD/SDHC/SDXC Card slot upto 512 GB. It should be supplied with minimum 128GB memory Card. 18) Recording Management: Format SD, overwrite, storage management, video to NAS device, | |||||
| 3.01 | 19) Edge Analytics : Tripwire, Intrusion, Motion Detection
20) Alarm Trigger : Motion/tampering detection; network disconnection detection; IP conflict detection; memory card state detection; memory space detection
21) Alarm Support: It should have 1/1 Alarm In/ Out Port
22) Audio Support: It should have 1x Built-In Mic and 1/1 Audio In/ Out Port for external Mic. and Speaker (As per site requirement) with G.711U/A/ G.711Mu/ AAC/ G.726 audio compression
23) Network Protocol: SFTP, IPv6, IPv4, DNS,RTCP, NTP, RTP, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP TCP/IP, PPPoE, NFS, UDP, ICMP, SSL, DHCP, SMTP, RTSPS, unicast,
24) System Capability: ONVIF
25) VMS: Camera shall support open source VMS
26) Cyber Security: trusted boot, AES 256-bit Encryption, Configuration encryption, trusted execution, Digest, security logs, , account lockout, video encryption, IP/MAC filtering, HTTPS, trusted upgrade.
27) Ethernet: 1 RJ 45 10/100 Ethernet port
28) Power Input: The camera should support simultaneous dual power input—12 VDC (via power adapter) and PoE—to ensure continuous operation in the event of a failure in one power source.
29) Power Requirement: 12VDC/24VDC/PoE (802.3af)/ePoE
30) Enclosure: IP67 weather proof, IK10
31) Operating Condition: Ambient Temperature:- (-)05°C to 50°C, humidity 95% (max) (non-condensing)
32) IR life: 40000 hours or higher
33) Video Bit rate: 32 KBPS - 8 MBPS or better
34) Standards: BIS with ER, STQC Certified, CE, FCC and RoHS DSR EM 2025 40.5.2 | 28 | Nos. | 26,993 | ₹7,55,804 |
| 4Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of following Channel Network Video Recorder (NVR) with camera licenses to record for all channels having spcifications and features etc as mentioned below : 1) Network Video Recorder Embedded/ Installed OS (Linux) along with Camera Licenses to record per NVR and to provide a live view, storage and simultaneously Multi-channel playback of all IP camera or more and must be ONVIF with minimum support of 384 Mbps incoming Bandwidth. 2) NVR should support video compreesions : H.265 or better, H.264, MJPEG. 3) Must support 1 channel RCA Input, 2 channel RCA Output for Two-way Talk with G.711U/A, G.711u, PCM, G726 audio compressions. 4) Intelligent auto power on when power resumes after power outage. 5) Storage: It should support minimum 8 SATA Slots with 20TB capacity/ Slot and RAID support of RAID 0/1/5/6/10. 6) Connectivity Interface : 2 Nos. x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Ports, 1x RS485, 1x RS232, 1x eSATA Port 7) Backup Interface : Its should have 4 Nosx USB port (2x USB3.0, 2xUSB2.0) 8) Video Output Ports: 2x HDMI and 2 VGA 9) Alarm Ports: It should have 16/8 Ch In/ Out ports to connect various type of external sensors and output devices like hooter/ Siren etc. 10) Email & SMS Altert options: Option for SMS/ Email Alerts to minimum 5 designated mobile number for power failure, HDD failure, vandalism, tempring, network disconnection and panic 11) Web & Mobile Application: Web, Mobile app ( For iPhone, iPad, Android Phone) for alerts and viewing. 12) Protocols: HTTP, HTTPS, TCP/IP, IPv4/IPv6, UDP, DHCP, DNS, SMTP, UPnP, IP Filter, PPPoE, FTP, DDNS, Alarm Server, IP Search, Multicast, Auto Registration, ONVIF 21.12 (Profile T, Profile S, Profile G), CGI, SDK and OEM Cloud for remote monitoring without any public IP need. 13) Standards: CE, FCC, RoHS, BIS Certified 14) Power Supply : Should support AC100-240V, 50/60Hz Power supply. 15) Operating Condition : -5°C to 50°C, humidity 90% (max) (non-condensing) 16) The VMS application shall support all the features & functionalities of the offered cameras. 17) VMS should consist Licenses for all channels to record Cameras with General, motion detection, intelligent, alarm and POS recording modes. VMS should be provided with Camera Licenses , with no dependency of VMS licenses by binding with the MAC address of the cameras to achieve the functionality. 18) The NVR OEM shall be responsible for providing a mobile application compatible with both Android and iOS devices, | |||||
| 4.01 | 19) The OEM must provide its own DDNS server hosted in India, eliminating the need for a public IP address for remote monitoring over the Internet.
20) Must support Continuous, Alarm, Motion, Instant, Panic Recording Mode
21) It should support Resolution: 32MP; 24MP; 16MP; 12MP; 8MP; 5MP; 4MP; 1080p; 720p; D1; CIF; QCIF 22) When alarm recording is enabled and an event occurs, you can click the alarm icon on monitoring page to view the alert
details. The snapshot function is supported on monitoring and playback page
23) The Network Video Recorder (NVR) shall be configured to send email whenever a system message is created or an alarm
event occurs. The email server shall be a valid SMTP server. Each recipient email address shall be configured to receive any combination of critical, warning, or informational messages or alarm notifications. When an alarm occurs, the email message
includes the NVR name, time of alarm and a list of camera that is configured to record upon alarm
24) It should have Web and GUI interface.
25) Built-In Artificial Intelligence: NVR should have built-in AI :- - 2 Channel face detection and recognition, - Minimum 4
Channel perimeter protection, - Minimum 8 Channel Smart
Motion Detection
26) Face Recognition Database Capacity: It should support total Blacklist and Whitelist capacity of Minimum 20,000 Faces
or more with Face Detection speed of 12 face images/sec and facility to add Name, gender, birthday, address, credential type,
credential No., countries & regions and state to each face image.
27) Face & Human Attributes Search: Search Pictures/ Video by Gender, age group, glasses, expressions, face mask, beard, Top color, top type, hat, bag, age, gender and umbrella.
28) ANPR Capability: It should support ANPR Camera with License plate, plate color, vehicle body, vehicle 29) Alarm Notifications based on: Motion detection, video tampering, video loss, scene changing, PIR alarm, Camera external alarm, Face detection, face recognition, perimeter protection (intrusion and tripwire), ANPR, people counting, stereo analysis,
crowd distribution, heat map, Disk Full, Storage Error, IP Conflict and abnormal behavior of fan, cybersecurity exception
30) Alarm Notification should be linked with Recording, snapshots, Camera external alarm output, buzzer, logs, presets and email.
31) General AI Based Search: Search Pictures by channel, time, event type, target classification (Fall Detection, People Approach Detection, People No. Exception Detection, People Staying Detection, Violence Detection.
32) Smart playback function: Should support smart search for the selected area in the video and smart playback to improve the playback efficiency 33) VCA (Video Content Analytic): Should support multiple video contented analytics based on camera analytics
34) Analytics by NVR: Perimeter protection and face recognation
(A) 64 Channel Network Video Recorder (NVR) having display split :- Main screen: 1/4/8/9/16/25/36/64, 2nd screen: 1/4/8/9/16 | 1 | Each | 82,600 | ₹82,600 |
| 5 | Supplying, installation, Testing and commissioning of following capacity 24 port Layer 2 indoor Network Switch having features and specifications etc. as mentioned here under: At least 24 X RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Ports and additional 2 X 10G Base -T with 4
X SFP Ports with non-blocking architecture by having Switching capacity of min. 128Gbps and packet forwarding rate of 95Mpps or higher, 16K MAC table. Console Port, USB port, Stacking support of min. 8 units per stack. Internal dual AC Power supply, STP, RSTP, MSTP, BPDU Filter, BPDU Restriction, Min. 9K Jumbo Frame, LBD, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, MLD Snopping V1/V2. IGMP /MLD Groups 1K or more, IPv4/IPv6 Loopback Interface, 16 L3 IP Interface, Ipv6 ND, VRRPv3, UDP Helper, ECMP. VLAN: 802.1Ǫ,Port based, Ǫ-in-Ǫ, Multicast VLAN, Protocol VLAN, VLAN Trunking, DHCP Snopping, Server, server Screening. RADIUS , TACACS+ Authentication, ǪoS: 802.1P, 8 queues per port, ǪoS : WRR, Strict+WRR, WRED, 802.1p. ACL: MAC based, IPv4C IPv6,
TCP/UDP Port number, time based ACL, TFTP Client, SNMP V1, v2c, v3, SNMP traps, RMON, DHCP server, relay, client, LLDP, LLDP-MED, OAM, Dying Gasp, 802.3ah, sflow, RIP, OSPF v2/v3, policy based route, SSL, SSH. 6 kV surge protection on all Gigabit Ethernet ports and on all GE RJ-45 access ports.
Certifications: FCC, CE marked, UL/EN, RoHS and relevant MTCTE(TEC)/BIS compliance/certification as applicable, etc. complete as required.
24 port PoE Layer 2 Network Switch with PoE Support of 370W or higher with each copper port supporting 802.3at PoE+ min.
DSR EM 2025 39.3.1 | 1 | Each | 1,25,393 | ₹1,25,393 |
| 6 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning following capacity Serveillance grade Hard Disk with upto 256MB/s Transfer Rate, 256 MB Cache, 7200 RPM Disk Speed, 3.5 inch form factor, SATA Interface, BSMI, ICES-003/NNB-003, CE, FCC, KC, Maghreb, RCM, UKCA, VCCI, CB-Scheme, TUV, UL Certifications. 10TB (Terabytes) DSR EM 2025 40.12.4 | 6 | Each | 24,798 | ₹1,48,788 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.26 MB
BOQ_971468.xls
BOQ • 2.96 MB
NIT31R.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.93 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .