Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹42.5 LAdmitted-Finance 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹42.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹44.1 LAdmitted-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹44.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹46.3 LAdmitted-Finance SHED NO 6 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI PIN 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹46.3 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | ₹46.5 LAdmitted-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹46.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | - | Rejected-Technical BQR CONDITION 2 NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri srinivasa industrial | N.shajahan engineering works | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 11KV TRANSFORMER STRUCTURE MATERIAL as per specification | 200 | Sets | 39,24,000 ₹46,30,320 | 37,37,800 ₹44,10,604 | 35,98,200 ₹42,45,876 Lowest | 39,38,000 ₹46,46,840 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹41,300
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/Tirunelvei
CHIEF ENGINEER DISTRIBUTION TIRUNELVELI REGION ANNA BUILDING MAHARAJA NAGAR TIRUNELVELI 627011. TAMILNADU.
PROCUREMENT OF 200 SETS OF 11KV TRANSFORMER STRUCTURE MATERIAL 10 FEET CENTRE TO TIRUNELVELI REGION AS PER SPECIFICATION
2026_EB_667025_1
CE/D/TIN/MM/ET- 13/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
CE/D/Tirunelveli Region
AS PER SPECIFICATION
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹41,300
Yes
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
11KV TRANSFORMER STRUCTURE MATERIAL as per specification
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
ET13spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.35 MB
BOQ_801364.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].