Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of c.c road and drain At Ward No.27 Moh Ragran From Karanwal Shop To Sonu Shop and Chaurasiya Ghanta Mandir To Masjid Bakarkasab Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_38
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹1.7 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling old existing C.C road. including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 815.43 | Sqm | 70 | ₹57,080.1 |
| 2 | Disposal of refuse dismantled material up to .5 km. | 52.19 | Cum | 183 | ₹9,550.32 |
| 3 | Dismentling of old and damage drain brick work including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 21.11 | Cum | 570 | ₹12,031.05 |
| 4 | Deduction of old and workable brick 40% of item no-3 | 3,883.71 | Cum | 5 | ₹19,418.53 |
| 5 | Breaking of old brick bets for 4cm guage brick ballast 60% 0f item no-3 | 12.66 | nos | 93 | ₹1,177.78 |
| 6 | Deduction cost of old brick ballast as per item no-4 | 12.66 | cum | 1,150 | ₹14,563.9 |
| 7 | Earthwork embackment i/c of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. Cartage up to distance 5.00km at Site | 142.7 | Cum | 208 | ₹29,681.65 |
| 8 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with cement,fine sand and Stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 24.7 | Sqm | 6,850 | ₹1,69,195 |
| 9 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 33.11 | cum | 5,310 | ₹1,75,824.45 |
| 10 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 246.93 | Cum | 215 | ₹53,089.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222894.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].