Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹13,797Not Evaluated Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 B 515 KASHIRM NAGAR BHOGPUR MITHONI MORADABAD MORADABAD UTTAR PRADESH 244001 UDYAM DL 05 0029683 | MORADABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 244001 | Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | ₹13,797 | L2 | Not Evaluated |
| 2 | L3₹17,520Not Evaluated Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | ₹17,520 | L3 | Not Evaluated |
| 3 | L4₹18,500Not Evaluated Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 38 B 36 VIDHYA NAGAR AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282005 UDYAM UP 01 0174943 | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282005 | Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | ₹18,500 | L4 | Not Evaluated |
| 4 | L5₹19,900Not Evaluated Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 M 11 12 SHATABDI NAGAR COLONY QUARSI RAMGHAT ROAD ALIGARH ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH 202001 UDYAM UP 02 0072899 | ALIGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 202001 | Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | ₹19,900 | L5 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 5 | L6₹19,990Not Evaluated Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | Item Categories: Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 | ₹19,990 | L6 | Not Evaluated |
Tender Value
₹10,620
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
29 Apr 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Copper Stripfor Electrical Purposesasper IS1897 (Q3)
9235115
GEM/2026/B/7455248
Single Packet Bid
Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897
GeM Contract
Uttar Pradesh; Ghaziabad
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 1.80 mm thick Drawn Copper Strip | NA / Flexible Copper Strip | HSN not specified by seller | 10 meter | 1,062 | 10,620 |
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
10%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Stripfor Electrical Purposesasper IS1897 (Q3) | Yogendra Kumar 201206,220 KV SUB STATION MURADNAGAR DELHI-MEERUT ROAD MURADNAGAR UTTAR PRADESH | 10 | 60 days |
Exempted
Yes
26 May 2026
19 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
contract_GEMC-511687766990809.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.07 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9235115.pdf
GEM_BID
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
GEM_OTHER • 0.18 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].