Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.0 L
EMD Value
₹82,046
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
AE (E)
Qutab Golf Course
Deployment of manpower for day-to-day maintenance of Washing, Cleaning of Golf Carts and Turfcare Works at QGC
2026_DDA_924532_1
16/QGC/DDA/2025-26 (Re-invite)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Qutab Golf Course
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹82,046
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing 5 Nos. Khallasi (Unskilled) for washing, cleaning and minor maintenance of golf carts.
(05 Nos. x 12 Months x 7/6 (For reliever charges) (Seven days a week) | - | Per Person Per Month | 20,930 | - |
| 2 | Providing 9 Nos. Khallasi (Unskilled) for Turfcare works at QGC.
(09 Nos. x 12 Months x 7/6 (For reliever charges) (Seven days a week). | - | Per Person Per Month | 20,930 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_971525.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .