Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹5.5 L Quoted ₹182.19 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹184.69Rejected-Finance NO 201 807 SAKTHI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR VELACHERRY MAIN ROAD SELAIYUR CHENNAI 600073 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹184.69 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹185.14Rejected-Finance 68 ALWAR STREET KOVILPATTI 628 501 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹185.14 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANITHA AGENCIES L2 | G.R. TRADERS L1 | ASOK IRON INDUSTRY L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | M.S Bolt & Nuts - 88 MM X 16 MM | 3,000 | Kgs. | 78.26 ₹92.35 | 77.9 ₹91.92 Lowest | 78.45 ₹92.57 |
| 1.02 | M.S Bolt & Nuts - 113 MM X 16 MM | 3,000 | Kgs. | 78.26 ₹92.35 | 77.9 ₹91.92 Lowest | 78.45 ₹92.57 |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
19 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of M.S Bolt and Nuts of Sizes 88 MM X 16 MM and 113 MM X 16 MM
2025_EB_578652_1
ENQ. NO. E-12/2025-26, Dt.23.06.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
Yes
16 May 2026
5 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
19 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
M.S Bolt & Nuts - 88 MM X 16 MM
M.S Bolt & Nuts - 113 MM X 16 MM
ANITHA AGENCIES (BID ID -1399277)
ASOK IRON INDUSTRY (BID ID -1405594)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.89 MB
BOQ_691526.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].