Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Er Prem Kamal Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer National Highway Division PWD BandR Br 3R Old Baradari Jalandhar
Construction of Pre Cast Boundary Wall in Village Dadwindi for the project of construction of Dadwindi realignment Greenfield from existing Km 36 250 to existingKm 38 650 onJalandhar kapurthala Sultanpur Lodhi Makhu road sectionofNH703AinthestateofPB
2026_MoRTH_923968_1
3
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Jalandhar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,000
Regional Pay and Accounts Officer
₹2.0 L
Jalandhar
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Pre-Cast Boundary Wall using M-25 grade RCC wall panels of size 6ft x 3ft, thickness 50mm using Reinforcement High Tensile steel, by errecting 150mm X150mm size pillars of Reinforced HT steel (6ft height) and foundation work including excavation, erravation of pillars, installation of panels and grouting complete in all respects. | 5,500 | Rmt | 100 | ₹5,50,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.52 MB
Alltechnicaldocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.50 MB
BOQ_970945.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .