Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC 52 B PEARAPORE ROAD BIDHAN PALLY SHEORAPHULI HOOGHLY PIN 712223 | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712223 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-AOC 58 40 BHATTACHARJEE GARDEEN BYE LANE NABAGRAM SERAMPORE HOOGHLY 712203 WB | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712203 | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-AOC 27 RAJENDRA AVENUE UTTARPARA 712258 | UTTARPARA | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712258 | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC REJECT |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,652
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Commissioner
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
Side protection of existing bituminous road at Subhaspally in ward no-33 under CMC.
2026_MAD_1019870_7
3133/PWD/e-TENDER/25-26/96
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹750
₹5,652
Yes
Chandernagore Municipal Corporation
17 Aug 2026
9 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Page No; 15; Item No; 7, (A) Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.(i) Pakur Variety | - | Cu.M | 5,515.41 | - |
| 2 | Page No; 42; Item No. 36 Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in
layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | - | Cu.M | 711.81 | - |
| 3 | Page No; 27; Item No; 12(a),Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using pproved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved
or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) (a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | - | Sq.M. | 334 | - |
| 4 | Add 9% SGST | 9 | % | 0.12 | ₹1.08 |
| 5 | Add 9% CGST | 9 | % | 0.12 | ₹1.08 |
| 6 | Add @ 1% loabour welfire cess over (BLD SCH.). | 1 | % | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.84 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
BOQ_2506724.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].