Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.13% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.12% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -24.24% | ₹2.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,840
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt of Lane Main road to house of Parshotam lal w.no 3 and Construction of tile work vrinder sudan to kuldeep raj Pyt. Naryana lower Block Khour Under the PRI plan for the year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318287_9
e-NIT No. 300 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,840
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 meters lead. For thickness of tiles above 25 mm and upto 40 mm. | - | sqm. | 89.95 | - |
| 2 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand:10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | - | cum. | 4,826.5 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 225 | sqm. | 816.15 | ₹1,83,633.75 |
| 4 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | - | cum. | 5,733.6 | - |
| 5 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork. FOR FOUNDATIONS , PLINTH AND BASES OF COLUMNS | - | sqm. | 286.35 | - |
| 6 | Carriage of constructed material OF SAND FOR 07 KM by MT | - | cum. | 232.06 | - |
| 7 | Carriage of constructed material OF AGG. FOR 07 KM by MT | 14.92 | cum. | 232.06 | ₹3,462.34 |
| 8 | ADD COST OF SIGN BOARD | 1 | NO. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1048038.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].