Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
15
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
1.Material will be purchased from manufacturer or their authorized distributor/dealer/agents. Authorized dealers/Distributor/Agent of manufacturer shall submit tender specific authorization letter of manufacturer along with the offer failing which offer shall be summarily passed over. 2.The bidder must mention the make/brand of the offered product failing which offer will summarily be rejected.
28 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 42 Numbers total
SC Drill XL 6.2mm/.2441/15XD Coolant Kennametal Part Code-B271Z06200HPG Grade KCPK20 or Motherson Part No MDW0620XHGS12 or Equivalent make Sandvik/walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi
15265271~MCF
15265271
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 items · 42 Numbers total
SC Drill XL 6.2mm/.2441/15XD Coolant Kennametal Part Code-B271Z06200HPG Grade KCPK2 0 or Motherson Part No MDW0620XHGS12 or Equivalent make Sandvik/walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 14.00 Numbers |
| Total | 14 Numbers | |
SC Stepdrill IK-BF D=11.5 C=45 degree WN14 Kennametal Part Code-HDS6420041 or Equival ent make Motherson/Sandvik/walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
GEWINDEBOHRER RP 1/4 inch 3XD TIN-HSSE (TAP) Kennametal Part Code-HTS6427064 or Mo therson Part no-AUSP RP(PS)1/4-19 Equivalent make- Sandvik/Walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Carbide Insert for drilling Kennametal Part Code-SPH090304R20 Grade KC7215 or Motherson Part No-WDXT 073506-H-ACP300 or Equivalent make Sandvik/walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 12.00 Numbers |
| Total | 12 Numbers | |
Insert Screw M3-0.5X7.2 T9 Kennametal Part Code-191.924 or Motherson Part no-BFTX02506 N or Equivalent make Sandvik/Walter/ISCAR/Mitsubishi [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of del ivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Forged Wheel Plant MCF, RBL, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .