Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE 868 EWS
GE 868 EWS PIN- 913 868 C/o 99 APO
SPECIAL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF OLD RUSTED WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE TO PPR PIPE LINE AT 100 OR QTRS
2026_MES_786780_1
9049/C/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
RANGAPAHAR
Class D Category a(ii)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
GE 868 EWS
₹90,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches, not exceeding 1.5 m wide and not exceeding 1.5 m in depth for laying of water supply pipe line n exc 10 sq m on plan and n exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out soft/loose soil complete all as specified and as directed. | 289 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning filling in including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and as directed. | 261 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removing excavated material n exc 50 m and depositing where directed at a level n exc 1.5 m above the starting point complete all as specified and as directed. | 28 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Supply, laying in trenches, connecting/jointing, testing and commissioning of DN 150 mm Ductile Iron Pressure pipes, centrifugally cast (spun), Class "K-9" with socket and spigot ends conforming to IS-8329 in standard length suitable for Push-On Rubber gasket jointing with inside cement mortar lining and with black bitumen external coating including taking up old CI water mains (including all fittings), with spigot and socketed ends jointed with run lead joints including burning out joints and recovering leads and removing unserviceable pipe lines from site complete, all as specified and as directed by Eng-in-charge.
Note :(i) Necessary PCC supports for pipe line will be measured and paid seperately.
(ii) DI fittings shall be measured and paid seperatly respective items here-in-after.
(iii) Rate quoted is inclusive of site clearance i.e vegetation clearance/ jungle clearance.
(iv) Rates quoted by tenderer including jointing material like Rubber gasket etc, including necessary welding work.
(v) Earthwork shall be measured and paid separately | 110 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | Supply, laying in trenches, connecting/jointing, testing and commissioning of DN 100 mm Ductile Iron Pressure pipes, centrifugally cast (spun), Class "K-9" with socket and spigot ends conforming to IS-8329 in standard length suitable for Push-On Rubber gasket jointing with inside cement mortar lining and with black bitumen external coating including taking up old CI water mains (including all fittings), with spigot and socketed ends jointed with run lead joints including burning out joints and recovering leads and removing unserviceable pipe lines from site complete, all as specified and as directed by Eng-in-charge.
Note :(i) Necessary PCC supports for pipe line will be measured and paid seperately.
(ii) DI fittings shall be measured and paid seperatly respective items here-in-after.
(iii) Rate quoted is inclusive of site clearance i.e vegetation clearance/ jungle clearance.
(iv) Rates quoted by tenderer including jointing material like Rubber gasket etc, including necessary welding work.
(v) Earthwork shall be measured and paid separately | 165 | Rm | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer) 20 mm OD, concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings as per site requirement fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors fixing with Aluminum Clamp and screws of suitable size to fixed the pipes including taking up/down old GI tubing with fittings of dia 15 mm bore complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Cost Aluminum Clamp and screws fixed on wall and floors is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 200 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer) 25 mm OD, concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings as per site requirement fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors fixing with Aluminum Clamp and screws of suitable size to fixed the pipes including taking up/down old GI tubing with fittings of dia 20 mm bore complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Cost Aluminum Clamp and screws fixed on wall and floors is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 600 | Rm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer) 32 mm OD, concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings as per site requirement fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors fixing with Aluminum Clamp and screws of suitable size to fixed the pipes including taking up/down old GI tubing with fittings of dia 25 mm bore complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Cost Aluminum Clamp and screws fixed on wall and floors is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 250 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer) 40 mm OD, concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings as per site requirement fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors fixing with Aluminum Clamp and screws of suitable size to fixed the pipes including taking up/down old GI tubing with fittings of dia 40 mm bore complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Cost Aluminum Clamp and screws fixed on wall and floors is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 220 | Rm | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of 3-layer PP-R Polypropylene random copolymer) 50 mm OD, concealed pipes SDR 7.4 (PN16) UV stabilized and antimicrobial fusion welded having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all PP-R plain & brass threaded polypropylene random fittings as per site requirement fixed complete to walls, ceilings or in floors fixing with Aluminum Clamp and screws of suitable size to fixed the pipes including taking up/down old GI tubing with fittings of dia 40 mm bore complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Cost Aluminum Clamp and screws fixed on wall and floors is deemed to be included in the quoted rates. | 450 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tender9049.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.47 MB
BOQ_881704.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].