Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC 30 OPP ALOK PRESS GHATI BADBHUNJA CHAMELI ROAD BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹6.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 LRejected-Finance 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹7.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Natesan Engineering Contractor L2 | R K ELECTRICALS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 0.7KW ICT Cooling fan Motor & Acid dosing and Agitator motors
Charges for rewinding of 1 No of 0.7 upto 0.8KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement,including 6204ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap. | 6 | NOS. | 7,905 ₹7,905 | 6,785 ₹6,785 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 7.5KW Air Washer Blower Motor/Plant Portable Pump Motor
Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 7.5 KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement, including 6309ZZ/6209ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap. | 2 | NOS. | 15,818 ₹15,818 | 13,578 ₹13,578 Lowest |
| 3.00 | 11 KW Sludge Transfer Pump Motor/service water pump Motor
Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 11KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement,including 6309ZZ/6209ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap. | 1 | NOS. | 20,597 ₹20,597 | 17,680 ₹17,680 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 18.5 KW AC Ventilation makeup pump motor/ Centrifuge Pump motor/
Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 18.5 KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement, including 6310ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap. | 1 | NOS. | 29,000 ₹29,000 | 24,893 ₹24,893 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 125 KW Wash Water PumpMotor Rewinding Charges for rewinding of 125KW motor including dismantling, rewinding of stator coil using standard make super enameled copper wire, ‘F’ class insulation materials such as paper sleeves, cotton and empire tape, applying one coat of insulating varnish Dr. Beck varnish, and PVC tag of end winding terminals ( U1, U2, V1, V2, W1, & W2) replacement of bothDE and NDE bearings and assembling.Including 1)DE bearing 6319-1No2)NDE bearing 6319-1No | 1 | NOS. | 1,35,311 ₹1,35,311 | 1,16,147 ₹1,16,147 Lowest |
| 6.00 | 132KW Spray Pump Motor / Hydrant Pump 132KW Motor Overhauling
Charges for complete overhauling of 132 KW motor bearing replacement work including consumables and transportation charges
1)DE Bearing 6319-1No
2)NDE bearing 6319-1No | 2 | NOS. | 59,062 ₹59,062 | 50,697 ₹50,697 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 132KW Motor - Rotor shaft recondiging work
Charges for Metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces on DE & NDE sides, checking of bearings housings, providing sleeves in the end covers on DE& NDE if necessary | 1 | NO. | 7,788 ₹7,788 | 6,685 ₹6,685 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 132KW Motor End connection and bracing work
Charge for renewal of 6 Nos stator winding end connection and bracing work | 1 | NOS. | 30,034 ₹30,034 | 25,780 ₹25,780 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 132KW Motor Rewinding works Charges for rewinding of 132KW motor including dismantling, rewinding of stator coil using standard make super enameled copper wire, ‘F’ class insulation materials such as paper sleeves, cotton and empire tape, applying one coat of insulating varnish Dr. Beck varnish, and PVC tag of end winding terminals ( U1, U2, V1, V2, W1, & W2) replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. Including 1) DE bearing 6319-1No2)NDE bearing 6319-1No | 1 | NO. | 1,91,403 ₹1,91,403 | 1,64,294 ₹1,64,294 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 160KW CT Make Up Pump Motor 160KW Motor- Overhauling
Charges for complete overhauling of 160 KW motor bearing replacement work including consumables and transportation charges
1)DE Bearing 6319-1No
2)NDE bearing 6319-1No | 2 | NO. | 59,054 ₹59,054 | 50,690 ₹50,690 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS - II
O/o CE / MTPS - II
MTPSII ES Circle EM Division Rewinding of various ratings of LT motors in CWPH PTP FWPH DM Plant Switchyard if any failure replacement of both DE and NDE bearings for the period of 365days
2026_EB_651166_1
OT 72/25-26
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SEESMTPSII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
6 Apr 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
0.7KW ICT Cooling fan Motor & Acid dosing and Agitator motors Charges for rewinding of 1 No of 0.7 upto 0.8KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement,including 6204ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap.
7.5KW Air Washer Blower Motor/Plant Portable Pump Motor Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 7.5 KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement, including 6309ZZ/6209ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap.
11 KW Sludge Transfer Pump Motor/service water pump Motor Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 11KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement,including 6309ZZ/6209ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap.
18.5 KW AC Ventilation makeup pump motor/ Centrifuge Pump motor/ Charges for rewinding of 01 No's of 18.5 KW motor and its DE/NDE bearing replacement, including 6310ZZ bearing less retreived copper scrap.
125 KW Wash Water PumpMotor Rewinding Charges for rewinding of 125KW motor including dismantling, rewinding of stator coil using standard make super enameled copper wire, ‘F’ class insulation materials such as paper sleeves, cotton and empire tape, applying one coat of insulating varnish Dr. Beck varnish, and PVC tag of end winding terminals ( U1, U2, V1, V2, W1, & W2) replacement of bothDE and NDE bearings and assembling.Including 1)DE bearing 6319-1No2)NDE bearing 6319-1No
132KW Spray Pump Motor / Hydrant Pump 132KW Motor Overhauling Charges for complete overhauling of 132 KW motor bearing replacement work including consumables and transportation charges 1)DE Bearing 6319-1No 2)NDE bearing 6319-1No
132KW Motor - Rotor shaft recondiging work Charges for Metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces on DE & NDE sides, checking of bearings housings, providing sleeves in the end covers on DE& NDE if necessary
132KW Motor End connection and bracing work Charge for renewal of 6 Nos stator winding end connection and bracing work
132KW Motor Rewinding works Charges for rewinding of 132KW motor including dismantling, rewinding of stator coil using standard make super enameled copper wire, ‘F’ class insulation materials such as paper sleeves, cotton and empire tape, applying one coat of insulating varnish Dr. Beck varnish, and PVC tag of end winding terminals ( U1, U2, V1, V2, W1, & W2) replacement of both DE and NDE bearings and assembling. Including 1) DE bearing 6319-1No2)NDE bearing 6319-1No
160KW CT Make Up Pump Motor 160KW Motor- Overhauling Charges for complete overhauling of 160 KW motor bearing replacement work including consumables and transportation charges 1)DE Bearing 6319-1No 2)NDE bearing 6319-1No
160KW Motor - Rotor shaft reconditioning work Charges for Metal filling, machining and repairing of worn out shafts / bearing seating surfaces on DE & NDE sides, checking of bearings housings, providing sleeves in the end covers on DE& NDE if necessary
160KW End connection and bracing work Charge for renewal of 6 Nos stator winding end connection and bracing work
160KW Motor Rewinding Charges for rewinding of 160KW motor including dismantling, rewinding of stator coil using standard make super enameled copper wire, ‘F’ class insulation materials such as paper sleeves, cotton and empire tape, applying one coat of insulating varnish Dr. Beck varnish, and PVC tag of end winding terminals ( U1, U2, V1, V2, W1, & W2) replacement of bothDE and NDE bearings and assembling.Including 1)DE bearing 6319-1No2)NDE bearing 6319-1No
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_780829.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].