Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAccepted-AOC A 228 PATEL NAGAR CITY CENTRE GWALIOR | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹12.0 LRejected-Finance POLICE LINE NO 03 DOUBLE STORY QUARTER DIST MORENA M P 476001 | MORENA | MADHYA PRADESH | 476001 | ₹12.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹12.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,510
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shushil Katare
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
(Molik Nidhi) Construction of CC Road and Drain work at Gospura Jagdeesh Patel Wali Gali Zone No.04 Ward No.11.File No.180/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_505135_1
MPGMC/180/26x3/6/Jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,510
11 Aug 2026
5 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of Cement Concrete pavement by mechanical means including breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 Cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead up to 1000 meters, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per Section-200 of the specifications. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures with all lifts & lead up to 1000 meters as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom as per section 300 and 2100 of the specifications
By Manual Means up to 3m depth | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking
5 km or Part there of.
Lime, moorum, building, rubbish | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10 with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreading the concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes. | - | CUM | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-20 with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, including cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval and filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars) (max. thickness 20 cm)
FOR ROAD | - | CUM | - | - |
| 2FOR DRAIN BASE | |||||
| 3FOR DRAIN WALL | |||||
| 4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for(A) :Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | |||||
| 5Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) cement concrete Hume pipes for service ducts below concrete pavement or other similar work, collar jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand). Size300mmdia.meter | |||||
| 6Brick masonry work in1:3 (1cement:3 sand) with well burnt chimney bricks (crushing strength not less than 40kg/sq cm and water absorption not more than 15%) in sub-structure complete excluding pointing and plastering, as per section 1300 of the specifications. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
BOQ_608728.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].