Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
BMC H/East Ward Maintenance Dept. Santacruz East
Arrangement of artificial Pond for Mandap on Rent for immersion of Ganapati Idol at Dinkar Patel Garden Golibar in H East Ward for the year 2026 ( 14.09.2026 to 25.09.2026).
2026_MCGM_1333694_1
DMC/Z-III/PR/7055 Dt 31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Santacruz East
Only experienced tenderers having successfully executed similar works shall be eligible. Documentary proof shall be submitted. BMC reserves the right to verify credentials and only qualified tenderers shall be considered.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹16,900
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arrangement of artificial Pond for Mandap on Rent for immersion of Ganapati Idol at Dinkar Patel Garden Golibar in H East Ward for the year 2026 ( 14.09.2026 to 25.09.2026). | 1 | Nos | 16,80,295.94 | ₹16,80,295.94 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2281973.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.86 MB
MahatenderSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].