Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹17.3 LAccepted-AOC 6 3 EAST PHOOL BAGAN KOLKATA KOLKATA 700086 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700086 | ₹17.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2 |
| 3 | 3₹18.0 LRejected-Finance 11 MUNSHIGUNGE ROAD KOLKATA 700023 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹18.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3 |
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,600
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive engineer (Uttaran Services)
1, Hogg. Street, Hogg Building, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700087
RERAIRING OF UTTARAN PASSAGES AT 71/1, 71/8 NARKELDANGA NORTH ROAD, 3/10 NARKELDANGA MAIN ROAD TO 44/1 CANAL EAST ROAD, 16/H/8, 16/H/14 CHAMRU SINGH LANE AND SURROUNDING AREAS IN WARD NO 29 UNDER BOROUGH III
2026_KMC_1011246_1
KMC/US/HQ/29/25-26/247
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
WARD-29
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹34,600
2 Sept 2026
21 Feb 2026
18 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. a) vertical kerb stone. ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR. [PWD(B)2017,p-303]) | 284 | METER | 8.17 | ₹2,320.28 |
| 2 | Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. b) flat channel stone. ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR. [PWD(B)2017,p-303]) | 284 | METER | 8.17 | ₹2,320.28 |
| 3 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 6. Dismantling artificial stone flooring upto 50 mm. thick by carefully chiselling without damaging the base and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. a) In ground floor including roof. | 304.38 | SQUARE METER | 50 | ₹15,219 |
| 4 | BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 2. Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 138.38 | CUBIC METER | 939 | ₹1,29,935.06 |
| 5 | Resetting of Stone Slabs of kerb & channel of road side drain to correct line and level including cement pointing (1:2). a) Vertical Kerb ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR. [PWD(B) 2017, p-303 & 3rd corri. Addea dtd-04.06.2018. P-52 ]) | 162.5 | METER | 21.43 | ₹3,482.38 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying factory made Vertical Kerb Stone of cement concrete M-20 (1:1.5:3) machanicaly vibrated, size 500mm X 450mm X 150mm tapered at top, making joints with cement mortar (1:4) incldg cost of all materials and labours but excluding the cost of under bed (Forr Road-Diveder) ( Ref :Rate based on PWD Current SOR [PWD(B) 2017, p-26 (it -10(i)), consumption chart pg-B-60, sl-3 and Annex-II , Format-A & 3rd Corr. & adda. dtd-04.06.2018, p-303 , p-191 (i -6) and 3rd Corr. & Adda, page-52, PWD-2018(R & B) p-332 (it -18.05)), Chapter-1, pg-227 I-1.03, pg-230,Table-I , Table III-2 pg-226, ) | 243 | EACH | 363.59 | ₹88,352.37 |
| 7 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm. | 892 | SQUARE METER | 14.4 | ₹12,844.8 |
| 8 | Labour for taking out old soling edging including removing debris.(a) Single flat soling | 7.11 | SQUARE METER% | 981 | ₹6,975.89 |
| 9 | Labour for laying single brick flat soling including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth. | 711.1 | SQUARE METER | 40 | ₹28,444 |
| 10 | BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018) | 892 | SQUARE METER | 361 | ₹3,22,012 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
BOQ_2483039.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].