Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.9 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of 2-ton capacity E.O.T crane.
The work involves complete overhauling of
(a) main hoist, LT & CT gear boxes
(b) brake assembly
(c) Inspection of drum and rope assembly
(d) Hoist hook assembly etc. | 3 | Nos | 59,722 ₹1,79,166 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Load Testing Of 2ton capacity EOT Crane
For load testing, transportation of materials and arranging for testing by the competent authority witnessing the load test and obtaining necessary Certificate | 3 | Nos | 5,232 ₹15,696 Lowest |
| 3.00 | OVERHAULING AND LOAD TESTING OF 1T/2T CHAIN BLOCK
Charges for Overhauling of 1T/2T chain blocks, painting, checking free operation of chain blocks and transporting load materials to each location of chain blocks. Load testing and obtaining load testing certificate from Licensed Agency including Load testing Fee payable to Licensed Agency. Transporting of materials from stores / inside MTPS-I area for load testing and vise versa ( Lorry and crane will be provided by Board at free of cost) | 8 | Nos | 7,935 ₹63,480 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of 1 TON CAPACITY ELECTRICAL HOISTS
Hoist hook assembly :- Dismantling the hoist hook assembly completely, releasing of bearings, cleaning, greasing and assembling the hoist hook etc. complete. | 2 | Nos | 22,753 ₹45,506 Lowest |
| 5.00 | LOAD TESTING 1 TON CAPACITY ELECTRICAL HOISTS :-
For load testing, transportation of materials and arranging for testing by the competent authority witnessing the load test and obtaining necessary Certificate to 1 Ton electrical hoists | 2 | Nos | 5,232 ₹10,464 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 to 5 | 1 | LS | 5,496 ₹5,496 Lowest |
| 7.00 | (13 Nos)Testing Fees item Sl.No:2,3 & 5 | 1 | LS | 8,323 ₹8,323 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
10 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS1 TM Stage II Unit III IV Overhauling and Load testing of 2 ton capacity EOT crane movable 1 ton chain block trolleys and 1 TON Capacity Electrical Hoists in pumps Compressor and LP Bypass valves area for the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_550337_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 44 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
13 May 2026
23 Apr 2025
12 May 2025
23 Apr 2025
10 May 2025
23 Apr 2025
Amount
Overhauling of 2-ton capacity E.O.T crane. The work involves complete overhauling of (a) main hoist, LT & CT gear boxes (b) brake assembly (c) Inspection of drum and rope assembly (d) Hoist hook assembly etc.
Load Testing Of 2ton capacity EOT Crane For load testing, transportation of materials and arranging for testing by the competent authority witnessing the load test and obtaining necessary Certificate
OVERHAULING AND LOAD TESTING OF 1T/2T CHAIN BLOCK Charges for Overhauling of 1T/2T chain blocks, painting, checking free operation of chain blocks and transporting load materials to each location of chain blocks. Load testing and obtaining load testing certificate from Licensed Agency including Load testing Fee payable to Licensed Agency. Transporting of materials from stores / inside MTPS-I area for load testing and vise versa ( Lorry and crane will be provided by Board at free of cost)
Overhauling of 1 TON CAPACITY ELECTRICAL HOISTS Hoist hook assembly :- Dismantling the hoist hook assembly completely, releasing of bearings, cleaning, greasing and assembling the hoist hook etc. complete.
LOAD TESTING 1 TON CAPACITY ELECTRICAL HOISTS :- For load testing, transportation of materials and arranging for testing by the competent authority witnessing the load test and obtaining necessary Certificate to 1 Ton electrical hoists
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item Sl.No:1 to 5
(13 Nos)Testing Fees item Sl.No:2,3 & 5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_656792.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].