Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance HOUSE NO 31 RAJBALLAM NIWAS NEAR KING LAND PUBLIC SCHOOL HILL VIEW ROAD NO 05 RIMS COLONY BARIYATU ROAD BARIYATU RANCHI JHARKHAND 834009 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834009 | ₹3.4 L | l1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | l2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,400
Closing Date
4 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road and RCC Drain in bandhgari from house of umesh gupta to house of Manju kumari at ward no-06
2025_UDD_105112_9
85/Eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹8,400
18 Mar 2026
25 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 03:45 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and RCC Drain in bandhgari from house of umesh gupta to house of Manju kumari at ward no-06 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_9
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road in new nagar bandgari from house of umesh gupta to house of manju kumari under ward no 06
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s BIMLA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20JURPK2270Q1ZZ) BID ID -681236 419790.38 -13.70 362279.10 Three Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 M/S RB CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -681046 419790.38 -20.00 335832.30 Three Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S RB CONSTRUCTION(335832.30)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road and RCC Drain in bandhgari from house of umesh gupta to house of Manju kumari at ward no-06 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105112_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S RB CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -681046) 335832.30 L1
2 M/s BIMLA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -681236) 362279.10 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].