Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Municipal Commissioner
444, Thiruvengadam saali, sankarankovil
Repair and Maintenance of Toilet Buildings at Sankupuram III St, Railway Feedar Road , Keelacheekkadi Street, Swamy Sannathi, Old Bus Stand, Diversion Road in Sankarankovil Municipality
2026_MAWS_699634_6
1511/2026/E1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
Sankarankovil Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹4,600
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation by manual means for Isolated, Combined and Other type foundations in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 10 mts and initial lift of 2.00mts. and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | - | Cum | 1.25 | - |
| 2 | Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One Cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers -Mixing by mechanical means | - | Cum | 1.25 | - |
| 3 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel reinforcement grills of all variety like HYSD/CTD/TMTand all grade like Fe 500,
Fe550D, Fe 500 D etc., for all RCC works as per design given including cost of steel
reinforcement and G.I. binding wire, wastage etc. complete complying with standard
specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel reinforcement and binding wire) | 1 | Kg | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 4 | Supplying and erecting centering for plane surfaces such as RCC Floor Slab, Roof Slab, Loft, Landing Slabs, etc with necessary supports and strutting upto 3.60m height in all floors with all cross bracings using MS Sheets made of 10 gauge thick welded with MS angle of Size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding laid over steel adjustable span of size 2m x 2m (expandable upto 3.60m) and supported by Steel Adjustable Telescopic Props of Size 2m x 2m (expandable upto 3.60m) made with outer steel pipe with dia 50mm (3.60mm thick) and inner steel pipe with dia 40mm (2.90mm thick) , etc complete complying with standard specifications. Steel adjustable span and Steel Adjustable telescopic props shall be provided as directed by the departmental Officers. (Payment for centering shall be given after the concrete is laid). | - | Sqm | 1.25 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position, standardised concrete Mix M-20 Grade by insitu machine mix concrete adopting weighing batch method in accordance with IS 456 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement content of 325 kg/m3 and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55, including admixture (plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS:9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without inspiring strength and durability with about (5 Cu.m) 7730 kg. of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 Cu.m) 5156 kg. of 10-12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79 cu.m) 7670 kg. of crushed stone sand, but excluding cost ofreinforcement grill and fabricating charges, centering and shuttering and also including laying,vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor/ roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra, etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The coarse and fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requirements of IS standards. (No separate payment will be made by the Department for the excess usage of materials). | - | Cum | 1.25 | - |
| 6 | Brick work in following Cement Mortar using best quality Burnt Clay Brick of size 9” x 4 1/2” x 3” with class designation of 7.5 conforming to IS 1077-1992 for oundation and basement including Cost of Mortar Plasticizer curing, etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Brickwork shall be done as per IS 2212-1991 adopting English Bond generally.other type of bond shall be done as directed by the Executive Engineer in charge. | - | Cum | 1.25 | - |
| 7 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 10mm thick in all floors including cost and conveyance of all materilas to site and labour charges etc,complete as per standard specifications | - | Sqm | 1.25 | - |
| 8 | Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 (One part of Cement and Five part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)) 12mm, thick in all floors including cost and conveyance of all materilas to site and labour charges etc,complete as per standard specifications | - | Sqm | 1.25 | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of M.S Grills with Doors and Windows with one coat of Red oxide with Primer including all costs such as welding,grinding and fabrication charges, cost and conveyance of all materials to site etc,complete as per standard specification. | - | Kg | 1.25 | - |
| 10 | Paving the floor with design Antiskirt ceramic tiles (colour and shade as directed) of size 305 mm x 305mm x 6 mm in all floors over a base layer of cement mortar 1:3 (One part of Cement and Three part of Plastering Sand (P- Sand)), 20mm thick laid in-situ and pointed with same coloured cement | - | Sqm | 1.25 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_841051.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].