Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹25,271
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Ward number 65 Krishna Mohan Pande Nagar Prabhu kushvaha ke Makan se Hari kushvaha ke Makan Tak Nala Nirman ka karya.
2026_DOLBU_1162229_2
FFC Ward 65 sn 70
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹25,271
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed be the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 meter (200 feet). SI No.692 | 4.04 | Cum | 400 | ₹1,616 |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation in foul position soil lead 50mt.& lift 1.5 mt. incl. lab. T&P etc all complete. | 207.9 | Cum | 120 | ₹24,948 |
| 1.03 | Cleaning of site And cleaning of dismental material in all complete | 100 | Nos | 330 | ₹33,000 |
| 1.04 | Diversion of water | 600 | Hr | 105 | ₹63,000 |
| 1.05 | P/L of base concrete in 1:6:12 with cement, L-Sand and 40mm S/B including mat. Lab. T&P,etc all complete. | 11.89 | Cum | 4,007 | ₹47,643.23 |
| 1.06 | M 150 class brick work in 1:4 with cement &approved Course Sand mortar including supply all material and S.I.N. labor etc. SIN 305A | 103.85 | Cum | 5,817 | ₹6,04,095.45 |
| 1.07 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:4 cement mortor with 1 cement and 4 course sand including etc. all complete of work. | 264 | Sqm | 159 | ₹41,976 |
| 1.08 | Laying CC In 1:2:4 for top of drain with cement, Course Sand Stone Grit Including supply of all material and Labour etc. | 2.32 | Cum | 8,186 | ₹18,991.52 |
| 1.09 | R.C.C. Work with cement, approved coarse sand & 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (S.I No-289) | 24.69 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹2,24,234.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
d.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.43 MB
BOQ_2222530.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .